Subscribe

AtomRobot

AtomRobot

AtomRobot is a high-end parallel robot brand, which is dedicated to the research of core technology such as parallel robot body optimization design, precision design, machine vision, error compensation and kinematic calibration.

OVERVIEW

Category
Headquarter
Tian Jin, China
Founded Time
Jan. 1, 2013
Latest Funding
Series A
Company Size
50-100
Also Known As
阿童木机器人
Legal Name
Chen Xing (Tianjin) Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
AtomRobot
Legal Name (Chinese)
辰星(天津)自动化设备有限公司
Email Address
public@tjchenxing.com
Phone Number
+86 022 651 81003
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 1
Total Funding Amount USD 4.72M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Aug. 3, 2017 Series A 4.72M Shenzhen Capital Group Co.,Ltd, Hidea VC
Announcement Date

Aug. 3, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

4.72M

Lead Investor(s)

Shenzhen Capital Group Co.,Ltd, Hidea VC

UPDATES

Segway-Ninebot Plans to Raise Over CNY 2 Billion Through Issuing CDRs in IPO
The company's poor performance in 1H 2020 caused by the pandemic didn't influence its IPO plan.

The company's poor performance in 1H 2020 caused by the pandemic didn't influence its IPO plan.

The Last Word about the Last Mile? Segway-Ninebot Needs More Funds in 2020
Will the key supplier of Bird, Lime, Lyft and Uber succeed in its ambitious endeavor, and finally go public on the Star Market?

Will the key supplier of Bird, Lime, Lyft and Uber succeed in its ambitious endeavor, and finally go public on the Star Market?

Exclusive: Atomrobot Raises ‘Tens of Millions’ of CNY in Extended Series B Funding
Exclusive News: Chinese leading parallel robot company Atomrobot completed a Series B+ round of funding today.

Exclusive News: Chinese leading parallel robot company Atomrobot completed a Series B+ round of funding today.

Atomrobot: Parallel Robot is Young and Full of Chances in China
When the demographic dividend wearing off, China needs to adapt to social change and reform the industrial structure. The comprehensive industrialization is urgent for all manufacturers and a chance for industrial robotics.

When the demographic dividend wearing off, China needs to adapt to social change and reform the industrial structure. The comprehensive industrialization is urgent for all manufacturers and a chance for industrial robotics.

Atomrobot Completes B1 Round of Financing of CNY Tens of Millions
Atomrobot announced the completion of B1 round of financing of tens of millions of yuan.

Atomrobot announced the completion of B1 round of financing of tens of millions of yuan.

AtomRobot Joined Hands with PICC to Insure 10,000 Parallel Robots
AtomRobot and PICC joined hands to insure 10,000 parallel robots, marking AtomRobot's entry of fast track mass production.

AtomRobot and PICC joined hands to insure 10,000 parallel robots, marking AtomRobot's entry of fast track mass production.

Step by Step, AtomRobot’s Journey to the Summit of China’s Parallel Robot Industry
The company filed more than 40 patents; registered an average annual sales growth rate of over 200%; with more than 300 customers, it is already leading in China's parallel robot industry.

The company filed more than 40 patents; registered an average annual sales growth rate of over 200%; with more than 300 customers, it is already leading in China's parallel robot industry.

READ MORE