Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Atour

Atour

Atour is a new lifestyle hotel brand that promotes a human, warm and fun “on the road” fourth space lifestyle. The brand has four products: Atour Hotel, A.T.House Light Residence, THE DRAMA, Long Term Rental Apartment.

OVERVIEW

Category
Real estate
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Dec. 1, 2012
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
1000-2000
Also Known As
亚朵, yaduo, atour
Legal Name
Shanghai Atour Hotel Management Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Atour
Legal Name (Chinese)
上海亚朵酒店管理股份有限公司
Website
Email Address
franchise@yaduo.com
Phone Number
+86 21 6405 9928
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 62.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 23, 2016 Series C 16.00M Legend Capital
Jan. 19, 2015 Series B 30.00M Qunar
Dec. 11, 2012 Series A 16.00M Divine capital
Announcement Date

Dec. 23, 2016

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

16.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Legend Capital

Announcement Date

Jan. 19, 2015

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

30.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Qunar

Announcement Date

Dec. 11, 2012

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

16.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Divine capital

UPDATES

Atour Hotel and Airbnb’s Hospitality Battle for Chinese Millennials
Atour and Airbnb are attractive investments. However, Airbnb may need to strengthen its network effect and invest more in R&D to gain a real competitive advantage.

Atour and Airbnb are attractive investments. However, Airbnb may need to strengthen its network effect and invest more in R&D to gain a real competitive advantage.

Does Atour Group Have the Keys to Hotel Success?
Atour Hotel's strengths lie in mid-scale hotel growth opportunities and cross border cooperation. However, adopting a "green supply chain" and enforcing a government relations strategy may be key to standing out from the crowd.

Atour Hotel's strengths lie in mid-scale hotel growth opportunities and cross border cooperation. However, adopting a "green supply chain" and enforcing a government relations strategy may be key to standing out from the crowd.

Atour’s 10th IP Hotel Opened to Public Before 2019
Atour brands itself as a lifestyle hotel and the Fourth Dimension for people. It is on its way to being a mid-level hotel unicorn.

Atour brands itself as a lifestyle hotel and the Fourth Dimension for people. It is on its way to being a mid-level hotel unicorn.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers