Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

BlissCake

BlissCake

Bliss Cake was originally an offline baking chain brand, now it is an O2O internet cake brand.

OVERVIEW

Category
Headquarter
Shenzhen, China
Founded Time
Apr. 1, 2010
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
50-100
Also Known As
幸福西饼, bliss cake
Legal Name
Shenzhen Bliss Cake Food Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
BlissCake
Legal Name (Chinese)
深圳市幸福西饼食品有限公司
Website
Email Address
ceo@xfxb.net
Phone Number
+86 4009996666
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 5
Total Funding Amount USD 126.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Jul. 24, 2018 Series C 60.00M BrightVision Capital, DragonBall Capital,Bright Venture Capital,ABC capital.China Equity Capital,
Mar. 7, 2018 Series B 50.00M Cybernaut, BRIGHT Capital,zhangtong jiayuan
Dec. 11, 2017 Series A 16.00M DragonBall Capital,BRIGHT capital
Jan. 11, 2017 pre-A 0.00 wangju capital
Announcement Date

Jul. 24, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

60.00M

Lead Investor(s)

BrightVision Capital, DragonBall Capital,Bright Venture Capital,ABC capital.China Equity Capital,

Announcement Date

Mar. 7, 2018

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

50.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Cybernaut, BRIGHT Capital,zhangtong jiayuan

Announcement Date

Dec. 11, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

16.00M

Lead Investor(s)

DragonBall Capital,BRIGHT capital

Announcement Date

Jan. 11, 2017

Funding Round

pre-A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

wangju capital

UPDATES

Bliss Cake Going For the Cream of China’s Bakery Market
The gap in bakery consumption between China and other Asian regions is expected to narrow due to higher penetration of the Western diet and increasing occasions for baked goods consumption.

The gap in bakery consumption between China and other Asian regions is expected to narrow due to higher penetration of the Western diet and increasing occasions for baked goods consumption.

Bliss Cake Tries to Upgrade its Product for Attracting Customers
Bliss Cake announced that it will open 1,000 physical stores and 5% of these stores will be baking-experience stores. The bold act of opening offline market somehow is too cautious.

Bliss Cake announced that it will open 1,000 physical stores and 5% of these stores will be baking-experience stores. The bold act of opening offline market somehow is too cautious.

Bliss Cake: The Developing Crisis Beneath the Fine Coat of Millions Funding
Being an O2O bakery company, Bliss Cake is the recognized pioneer and pacesetter in its industry on accounting of public acceptability and having received funding over millions of dollars. Recent scandals upset Bliss Cake's supporters.

Being an O2O bakery company, Bliss Cake is the recognized pioneer and pacesetter in its industry on accounting of public acceptability and having received funding over millions of dollars. Recent scandals upset Bliss Cake's supporters.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers