Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

DeepBlue Technology

DeepBlue Technology

DeepBlue Technology is a fast-growing leading company in the AI industry. As a platform-oriented world-class AI maker, it was founded by a team of PhD returnees in 2014. Since then, adhering to the concept of “AI serves people’s livelihood”, the company has dedicated all efforts to fundamental research and practical development of AI and, relying on its solid technologies with proprietary intellectual property rights, dominated the output of intelligent software and the design and manufacturing of independent hardware in the AI industry chain. Using deep learning architecture, machine vision, biological intelligent recognition and other core AI technologies with proprietary intellectual property rights, DeepBlue has been deeply rooted in such fields as intelligent driving & vehicle manufacturing, intelligent robots, AI CITY, biological intelligence, retail upgrade, intelligent voice, security, chips and education, making it a leader in the industry.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Shanghai
Founded Time
Aug. 1, 2012
Founder
Chen Haibo
Latest Funding
Angel Round
Company Size
200+
Also Known As
深兰科技
Legal Name
DeepBlue Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd
Name (Chinese)
DeepBlue Technology
Legal Name (Chinese)
深兰科技(上海)有限公司
Email Address
market@deepblueai.com
Phone Number
400-117-7928
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 1
Total Funding Amount USD 1.40M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Apr. 11, 2017 Angel Round 1.40M BlueOcean Capital
Announcement Date

Apr. 11, 2017

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

1.40M

Lead Investor(s)

BlueOcean Capital

MOST READ

UPDATES

READ MORE

MOST READ

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers