Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Du APP

Du APP

Du APP is a comprehensive online platform that integrates genuine sports equipment trading, authenticity identification of shoe brand and interactive photo community. With "shoe identification" as the core service, it is committed to creating a free community for young people to communicate, display and share.

OVERVIEW

Category
Retail
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Jul. 1, 2015
Founder
Yang Bing
Latest Funding
Series A
Company Size
100-499
Also Known As
Legal Name
Name (Chinese)
Du APP
Legal Name (Chinese)
上海识装信息科技有限公司
Email Address
wuwenxiu@hupu.com
Phone Number
021-63066360
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 50.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Apr. 29, 2019 Series A 0.00 DigitalSkyTechnologies
Feb. 22, 2019 pre-A 50.00M Prometheus Capital, Gaorong Capital, Sequoia China
Oct. 22, 2018 Angel Round 0.00 Hupu.com, The Arena Capital
Announcement Date

Apr. 29, 2019

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

DigitalSkyTechnologies

Announcement Date

Feb. 22, 2019

Funding Round

pre-A

Funding Raised

50.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Prometheus Capital, Gaorong Capital, Sequoia China

Announcement Date

Oct. 22, 2018

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Hupu.com, The Arena Capital

UPDATES

The Unstoppable Male Consumption Upgrade
According to China UnionPay, 23% of man spend more than CNY 5,000 a month in 2017, while that number of women is 15% in the same period.

According to China UnionPay, 23% of man spend more than CNY 5,000 a month in 2017, while that number of women is 15% in the same period.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers