Subscribe

Du Xiaoman Financial

Du Xiaoman Financial

Du Xiaoman Financial is a provide short-term loans and investment services. It is also known as Baidu Financial Services Group (FSG), and operates as Baidu's fintech arm.

OVERVIEW

Category
Fintech
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Apr. 1, 2016
Latest Funding
Series A
Company Size
50-100
Also Known As
Baidu FSG, Baidu Financial Services Group, 度小满金融
Legal Name
Baidu Financial Services Group
Name (Chinese)
Du Xiaoman Financial
Legal Name (Chinese)
度小满金融(原百度金融)
Email Address
global@baidu.com
Phone Number
95055
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 1
Total Funding Amount USD 1.90B
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Apr. 29, 2018 Series A 1.90B TPG,Carlyle Group
Announcement Date

Apr. 29, 2018

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

1.90B

Lead Investor(s)

TPG,Carlyle Group

MOST READ

UPDATES

Chances Abound for 3D Printing in Metal, Insists Bright Laser Tech's CEO
One of the most recognized achievements for 3D technology is its advanced application in spacecraft, supporting China's plans for Mars exploration, the successful moon landing and future space stations.

One of the most recognized achievements for 3D technology is its advanced application in spacecraft, supporting China's plans for Mars exploration, the successful moon landing and future space stations.

Internet Plus Personal Credit Rating Should Be An Act of Empower not Abuse
China should establish a standardized personal credit data platform in the future, ensuring high quality and credibility of data and reducing the threshold for industry access.

China should establish a standardized personal credit data platform in the future, ensuring high quality and credibility of data and reducing the threshold for industry access.

Du Xiaoman Launches Personal Credit Rating Product Against Its Rivals
Xiaomanfen is a comprehensive evaluation system based on big data algorithm that can provide a comprehensive personal credit score based on users' personal feature, credit history, compliance, etc.

Xiaomanfen is a comprehensive evaluation system based on big data algorithm that can provide a comprehensive personal credit score based on users' personal feature, credit history, compliance, etc.

Spring Festival Gala Might be the Vent for New Third Party Payment
Baidu, the exclusive red packet sponsor of Spring Festival Gala, spent CNY 900 million (USD 132 million) on one night. The accumulated Baidu app interaction reached 20,800 million times.

Baidu, the exclusive red packet sponsor of Spring Festival Gala, spent CNY 900 million (USD 132 million) on one night. The accumulated Baidu app interaction reached 20,800 million times.

Du Xiaoman, Bytedance, Alipay, Who Will Be the Winner of New Hongbao War?
The traditional Hongbao comes with face to face greeting and language communication. But the essence of digital red envelope is more like what’s inside the envelope: people would like to give and receive it, while always tend to cover it.

The traditional Hongbao comes with face to face greeting and language communication. But the essence of digital red envelope is more like what’s inside the envelope: people would like to give and receive it, while always tend to cover it.

Baidu Will Become The Exclusive Hongbao Sponsor For Spring Festival Gala 2019
On January 16th, CCTV and Baidu announced that Baidu will be CCTV new year’s gala exclusive hongbao sponsor mentioning that the total monetary value of the hongbao distribution this year will be larger than previous years.

On January 16th, CCTV and Baidu announced that Baidu will be CCTV new year’s gala exclusive hongbao sponsor mentioning that the total monetary value of the hongbao distribution this year will be larger than previous years.

Du Xiaoman, Stem from Baidu Financial Service Group, Has Huge Gap with Other Fintechs Top Players
Du Xiaoman, as the top 4 of 'Fintech100' presented by KPMG, still has a huge gap with Ant Financial, Tencent Financial and JD Financial (JDD for now) for the lack of strong user account system and capital flow. But the company still has great potential for the accumulation of data and algorithms, as well as the insights of consumer needs from the search service of Baidu.com.

Du Xiaoman, as the top 4 of 'Fintech100' presented by KPMG, still has a huge gap with Ant Financial, Tencent Financial and JD Financial (JDD for now) for the lack of strong user account system and capital flow. But the company still has great potential for the accumulation of data and algorithms, as well as the insights of consumer needs from the search service of Baidu.com.

READ MORE

MOST READ