Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Enflame

Enflame

Enflame Technology is an artificial intelligence start-up developing cloud-based deep learning chips for AI training platforms.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Mar. 1, 2018
Latest Funding
Series A
Company Size
50
Also Known As
Suiyuan
Legal Name
Shanghai Enflame Technology Co., Ltd
Name (Chinese)
Enflame
Legal Name (Chinese)
上海燧原科技有限公司
Email Address
info@enflame-tech.com
Phone Number
+86 21 61109566
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 93.70M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Jun. 6, 2019 Series A 43.70M Redpoint China Ventures, Oceanpine Capital, River Head Capital, China Equity Co., Yunhe Capital, Tencent Holdings
Aug. 7, 2018 pre-A 50.00M Tencent Holdings, Ehe Capital, Zhen Fund, Delta Capital, Yun He Capital
Mar. 7, 2018 Angel Round 0.00 Ehe Fund, Zhen Fund, Delta Capital, Yun He Capital
Announcement Date

Jun. 6, 2019

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

43.70M

Lead Investor(s)

Redpoint China Ventures, Oceanpine Capital, River Head Capital, China Equity Co., Yunhe Capital, Tencent Holdings

Announcement Date

Aug. 7, 2018

Funding Round

pre-A

Funding Raised

50.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Tencent Holdings, Ehe Capital, Zhen Fund, Delta Capital, Yun He Capital

Announcement Date

Mar. 7, 2018

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Ehe Fund, Zhen Fund, Delta Capital, Yun He Capital

UPDATES

Enflame Completes New Round of Financing with CNY 300 Million
Enflame, one of China's artificial intelligence startups, completes its new round of financing with CNY 300 million (USD 43.39 million), led by Redpoint China Ventures.

Enflame, one of China's artificial intelligence startups, completes its new round of financing with CNY 300 million (USD 43.39 million), led by Redpoint China Ventures.

Will This Tencent-backed Startup Enflame Be Worth 1 Billion One Year Later?
As Tencent first bid on Chinese AI chip startups, Enflamed seemly had the faith to compete with and even surpass Nvidia one day, but will the company be valued to almost 1 billion one year later as its counterpart?

As Tencent first bid on Chinese AI chip startups, Enflamed seemly had the faith to compete with and even surpass Nvidia one day, but will the company be valued to almost 1 billion one year later as its counterpart?

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers