Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

ForU Trucking

ForU Trucking

ForU Trucking provides long-distance truck logistics services to enterprises, individuals, and large third-party logistics companies, connecting truck drivers with those in need of logistic services via its online platform.

OVERVIEW

Category
Logistics
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Mar. 1, 2015
Latest Funding
Seed
Company Size
-
Also Known As
Legal Name
Fuyou Kache
Name (Chinese)
ForU Trucking
Legal Name (Chinese)
福佑卡车
Email Address
hr@foryou56.com
Phone Number
+86 025-52211031
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 7
Total Funding Amount USD 448.20M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 17, 2018 Seed 25.50M Bank of China Group Investment, Matrix Partners China, PAC
Jan. 2, 2018 Series C+ 22.50M JD.com, Eastern Bell Venture Capital, Legend Capital, GLP
Mar. 9, 2017 Series C 375.00M Legend Fund, Zhen Fund, Eastern Bell Venture Capital, GLP, AVIC Trust
Apr. 12, 2016 Series B 15.00M Eastern Bell Venture Capital, GLP
Aug. 14, 2015 Series A+ 6.75M Ginko
Mar. 15, 2015 Series A 3.00M WU Yongming
Jun. 30, 2014 Angel Round 450.00K Plum Ventures
Announcement Date

Dec. 17, 2018

Funding Round

Seed

Funding Raised

25.50M

Lead Investor(s)

Bank of China Group Investment, Matrix Partners China, PAC

Announcement Date

Jan. 2, 2018

Funding Round

Series C+

Funding Raised

22.50M

Lead Investor(s)

JD.com, Eastern Bell Venture Capital, Legend Capital, GLP

Announcement Date

Mar. 9, 2017

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

375.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Legend Fund, Zhen Fund, Eastern Bell Venture Capital, GLP, AVIC Trust

Announcement Date

Apr. 12, 2016

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

15.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Eastern Bell Venture Capital, GLP

Announcement Date

Aug. 14, 2015

Funding Round

Series A+

Funding Raised

6.75M

Lead Investor(s)

Ginko

Announcement Date

Mar. 15, 2015

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

3.00M

Lead Investor(s)

WU Yongming

Announcement Date

Jun. 30, 2014

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

450.00K

Lead Investor(s)

Plum Ventures

UPDATES

ForU Trucking: Logistics Define the Next Generation of Commercial Infrastructure
What ForU works on represents the new commercial infrastructure building trend. Served as an intercity trucking platform, ForU aims to restructure the whole transportation process in the truckload logistics sector.

What ForU works on represents the new commercial infrastructure building trend. Served as an intercity trucking platform, ForU aims to restructure the whole transportation process in the truckload logistics sector.

Chinese Online Truck Logistics Platform ForU Trucking's Agents Business model
China's freight market remains a market without a dominant player but lack of efficiency. Empty miles account for about 40-30% of all trips made by commercial trucks globally.

China's freight market remains a market without a dominant player but lack of efficiency. Empty miles account for about 40-30% of all trips made by commercial trucks globally.

Chinese Long-Distance Truck Logistics Services Company ForU Raised USD 170 Million
Chinese long-distance truck logistics services company ForU Trucking announced today that it has closed a series D round financing of USD 170 million led by BOCGI and MatrixPartners China.

Chinese long-distance truck logistics services company ForU Trucking announced today that it has closed a series D round financing of USD 170 million led by BOCGI and MatrixPartners China.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers