Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Fuyou Kache

Fuyou Kache

Fuyoukache provides long distance truck logistics services to enterprises, individuals and large third-party logistics companies, connecting truck drivers with those in need of logistic services via its online platform.

OVERVIEW

Category
Mobility & Transport
Headquarter
Nanjing
Founded Time
Oct. 1, 2013
Founder
Dan dandan
Latest Funding
Series D
Company Size
300-500
Also Known As
Legal Name
Nanjing Fuyou Online Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Fuyou Kache
Legal Name (Chinese)
南京福佑在线电子商务有限公司
Email Address
service@foryou56.com
Phone Number
4000-565-666
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 5
Total Funding Amount USD 246.43M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 17, 2018 Series D 170.00M Bank of China Group Investment, Matrix Partners China
Jan. 2, 2018 Series C 21.85M Legend Capital, JD.com, Eastern Bell Capital, GLP
Mar. 9, 2017 Series C 30.59M Legend Capital, Eastern Bell Capital, ZhenFund, GLP, AVIC Trust
Apr. 1, 2016 Series B 15.00M Eastern Bell Capital, GLP
Jan. 1, 2015 Series A 9.00M Alibaba Group
Announcement Date

Dec. 17, 2018

Funding Round

Series D

Funding Raised

170.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Bank of China Group Investment, Matrix Partners China

Announcement Date

Jan. 2, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

21.85M

Lead Investor(s)

Legend Capital, JD.com, Eastern Bell Capital, GLP

Announcement Date

Mar. 9, 2017

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

30.59M

Lead Investor(s)

Legend Capital, Eastern Bell Capital, ZhenFund, GLP, AVIC Trust

Announcement Date

Apr. 1, 2016

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

15.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Eastern Bell Capital, GLP

Announcement Date

Jan. 1, 2015

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

9.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Alibaba Group

MOST READ

UPDATES

READ MORE

MOST READ

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers