Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

GeTui

GeTui

Getui is founded in 2010 by Fang Yi, a serial entrepreneur who started his entrepreneurial career in 2005. The company previously released Gexin, a free messaging tool recorded 17 million users by 2013. Like other phonebook-based messaging services, Gexin was trapped in development dilemma after the release of Tencent’s dominating IM app WeChat. The company then pivots its business focus to push notification and rolled out the namesake product Getui in March 2012.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Hangzhou
Founded Time
Dec. 1, 2010
Founder
Fang Yi
Latest Funding
Series A+
Company Size
Cybernaut
Also Known As
Zhejiang Meiri Hudong Technology
Legal Name
Zhejiang Meiri Hudong Technology
Name (Chinese)
GeTui
Legal Name (Chinese)
浙江每日互动网络科技股份有限公司
Email Address
business@getui.com
Phone Number
4006-808-606
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 7.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Mar. 21, 2013 Series A+ 3.00M WI Harper Group, Sina Hongkong, Baidu Department of M&A
Mar. 1, 2012 Series A 3.00M Li Yuan Venture Capital
Dec. 1, 2011 Seed 1.00M Cybernaut
Announcement Date

Mar. 21, 2013

Funding Round

Series A+

Funding Raised

3.00M

Lead Investor(s)

WI Harper Group, Sina Hongkong, Baidu Department of M&A

Announcement Date

Mar. 1, 2012

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

3.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Li Yuan Venture Capital

Announcement Date

Dec. 1, 2011

Funding Round

Seed

Funding Raised

1.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Cybernaut

MOST READ

UPDATES

READ MORE

MOST READ

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers