Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

InferVision

InferVision

Infervision is an AI high-tech company that uses deep learning technology and computer vision to help diagnose cancers.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
Beijing,China
Founded Time
Jan. 1, 2016
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
50-100
Also Known As
推想科技, infervision
Legal Name
Beijing infervision Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
InferVision
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京推想科技有限公司
Email Address
contact@infervision.com
Phone Number
+86 10 8646 2323
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 4
Total Funding Amount USD 84.10M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Mar. 19, 2018 Series C 50.00M Sequoia Capital China,Qiming Venture Partners, Xianghe Capital, Genesis Capital,advan tech Capital
Sep. 21, 2017 Series B 20.00M Qiming Venture Partners,Sequoia Capital,Genesis Capital
Jan. 16, 2017 Series A 8.10M Sequoia Capital China,powercloud VC, GF qianhe, innoangel Fund
Feb. 10, 2016 Angel Round 6.00M Innoangel Fund, Powercloud Venture Capital, Lv chuanwei
Announcement Date

Mar. 19, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

50.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital China,Qiming Venture Partners, Xianghe Capital, Genesis Capital,advan tech Capital

Announcement Date

Sep. 21, 2017

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

20.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Qiming Venture Partners,Sequoia Capital,Genesis Capital

Announcement Date

Jan. 16, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

8.10M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital China,powercloud VC, GF qianhe, innoangel Fund

Announcement Date

Feb. 10, 2016

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

6.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Innoangel Fund, Powercloud Venture Capital, Lv chuanwei

UPDATES

Infervision Plans AI Tool for Whole Treatment Process of Lung Cancer
Though the medical imaging AI diagnosis products gain traction from investment, obstacles remain on the commercialization roads due to the regulations that the Chinese authority issued.

Though the medical imaging AI diagnosis products gain traction from investment, obstacles remain on the commercialization roads due to the regulations that the Chinese authority issued.

Tencent Miying Debuts New AI Medical Image Reading Tech
Tencent Miying announced its new AI medical image reading technology for screening glaucoma

Tencent Miying announced its new AI medical image reading technology for screening glaucoma

There is a Promise of Hope from China for the Diagnosis of Tuberculosis
A Chinese company implied that they are going to launch their product overseas, particularly in tuberculosis-imposed regions. Although the company sells hope, the project's implementation in underdeveloped areas faces massive challenges.

A Chinese company implied that they are going to launch their product overseas, particularly in tuberculosis-imposed regions. Although the company sells hope, the project's implementation in underdeveloped areas faces massive challenges.

Without CFDA Approval, How Business Run for China's AI Medical Imaging Diagnosis Products?
AI can greatly improve efficiency and accuracy in the field of imaging diagnosis. However, without CFDA Approval, How Business Run for China's AI Medical Imaging Diagnosis Products?

AI can greatly improve efficiency and accuracy in the field of imaging diagnosis. However, without CFDA Approval, How Business Run for China's AI Medical Imaging Diagnosis Products?

Sequoia Backed Infervision’s Stroke Diagnosis Decision Support Product Shines
Infervision’s “InferRead CT Stroke” software locates the bleeding area on a medical image, measures the bleeding volume thus assisting the doctor for faster and more accurate diagnosis of stroke.

Infervision’s “InferRead CT Stroke” software locates the bleeding area on a medical image, measures the bleeding volume thus assisting the doctor for faster and more accurate diagnosis of stroke.

We Define AI - Infervision Founder, CHEN Kuan
Infervision is an AI high-tech company that uses deep learning technology and computer vision to help diagnose cancers. The company's Founder & CEO, CHEN Kuan, shared the story of the birth of the company, and the un-easy entrepreneurship in China's Healthcare Industry.

Infervision is an AI high-tech company that uses deep learning technology and computer vision to help diagnose cancers. The company's Founder & CEO, CHEN Kuan, shared the story of the birth of the company, and the un-easy entrepreneurship in China's Healthcare Industry.

Infervision Completes its 2018's Second Funding Round in 2018
In 2018, Infervision completed two rounds of funding-- series B closed in Feb. and series C1 completed in last week. Except for Infervision, quite a number of AI solution unicorn companies have announced or completed funding series in 2018.

In 2018, Infervision completed two rounds of funding-- series B closed in Feb. and series C1 completed in last week. Except for Infervision, quite a number of AI solution unicorn companies have announced or completed funding series in 2018.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 800,000 of your peers