Subscribe

Innovusion

Innovusion

Innovusion is an autonomous vehicle LiDAR technology developer.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Los Altos, California, United States
Founded Time
Jan. 1, 2016
Latest Funding
Series A
Company Size
11-50
Also Known As
Legal Name
Innovusion
Name (Chinese)
Innovusion
Legal Name (Chinese)
-
Email Address
info@innovusion.com
Phone Number
N/A
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 2
Total Funding Amount USD 30.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Oct. 25, 2018 Series A 30.00M Eight Roads Ventures, NIO Capital, F-Prime Capital Partners, Gaorong Capital
Dec. 12, 2017 Angel Round 0.00 Gaorong Capital
Announcement Date

Oct. 25, 2018

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

30.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Eight Roads Ventures, NIO Capital, F-Prime Capital Partners, Gaorong Capital

Announcement Date

Dec. 12, 2017

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Gaorong Capital

MOST READ

UPDATES

NIO-backed LiDAR Maker Innovusion Faces Challenges in Squeezed Growing Space
NIO’s investment in Innovusion can be viewed as a strategic move for its foray into autonomous driving, seizing opportunities in the AV supply chain. Yet, for Innovusion, it remains to be seen whether its 300-line LiDAR tech is just a hype.

NIO’s investment in Innovusion can be viewed as a strategic move for its foray into autonomous driving, seizing opportunities in the AV supply chain. Yet, for Innovusion, it remains to be seen whether its 300-line LiDAR tech is just a hype.

READ MORE

MOST READ