Subscribe

UPhoton

UPhoton

UPhoton is a diffraction optical solutions provider. Its technology can be used for security monitoring, visual reality, and autonomous driving.

OVERVIEW

Category
Technology
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
May. 1, 2017
Latest Funding
Series B
Company Size
30-50
Also Known As
Reinlight, Yuguangkeji, UPhoton,驭光光电
Legal Name
UPhoton Beijing Science and Technology Development Co
Name (Chinese)
UPhoton
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京驭光科技发展有限公司
Email Address
Phone Number
+86 573 89380238
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 25.44M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Jan. 2, 2019 Series B 14.71M THC Ventures, Cathay Capital, TusStar, Baidu Ventures, Shunwei Capital, Lenovo Capital, Zhongguancun Qihang Fund
Nov. 1, 2017 Series A 10.00M Shunwei Capital, Baidu Ventures, ZhenFund
May. 9, 2016 Angel Round 735.29K ZhenFund, Legend Star
Announcement Date

Jan. 2, 2019

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

14.71M

Lead Investor(s)

THC Ventures, Cathay Capital, TusStar, Baidu Ventures, Shunwei Capital, Lenovo Capital, Zhongguancun Qihang Fund

Announcement Date

Nov. 1, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

10.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Shunwei Capital, Baidu Ventures, ZhenFund

Announcement Date

May. 9, 2016

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

735.29K

Lead Investor(s)

ZhenFund, Legend Star

MOST READ

UPDATES

READ MORE

MOST READ