Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Manbang Group

Manbang Group

Manbang Group is a merged company between Chinese Uber-like truck logistics unicorns Yunmanman and Huochebang.

OVERVIEW

Category
Logistics
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Nov. 1, 2017
Latest Funding
Pre-IPO
Company Size
500-1000
Also Known As
满帮集团, Manbang Jituan
Legal Name
-
Name (Chinese)
Manbang Group
Legal Name (Chinese)
-
Website
-
Email Address
unknown@unknown
Phone Number
-
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 1
Total Funding Amount USD 1.90B
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Apr. 24, 2018 Pre-IPO 1.90B SoftBank Vision Fund,China Reform Fund Management,CapitalG,Genesis Capital,Farallon Capital,Baillie Gifford,Sunshine Insurance,GSR ventures,K11,ABCI Capital,Sequoia Capital China
Announcement Date

Apr. 24, 2018

Funding Round

Pre-IPO

Funding Raised

1.90B

Lead Investor(s)

SoftBank Vision Fund,China Reform Fund Management,CapitalG,Genesis Capital,Farallon Capital,Baillie Gifford,Sunshine Insurance,GSR ventures,K11,ABCI Capital,Sequoia Capital China

UPDATES

China’s Uber for Truck Manbang Group to Launch L4 Truck Fleet with PlusAI
China's autonomous driving startups enter the driverless car race, most of which are conducting road testing in Shanghai, Suzhou, and Beijing. They are exploring potential partners to apply their technology in actual scenarios in reality.

China's autonomous driving startups enter the driverless car race, most of which are conducting road testing in Shanghai, Suzhou, and Beijing. They are exploring potential partners to apply their technology in actual scenarios in reality.

What Is Behind The Glory Of DiDi-Style Manbang Group?
Based on the sales amount and revenue streams form additional services, it is rather easy for Manbang Group to reach a high valuation and secure new funding

Based on the sales amount and revenue streams form additional services, it is rather easy for Manbang Group to reach a high valuation and secure new funding

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers