Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Meishubao

Meishubao

Meishubao is a comprehensive art education service platform which provides students who love arts and painting online comments, video demonstration classes. The firm uses the leading video streaming technology and voice comment technology to achieve interactive communication.

OVERVIEW

Category
Education
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Oct. 1, 2014
Founder
Gan Ling
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
500-1000
Also Known As
美术宝
Legal Name
Beijing Yiqi Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Meishubao
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京艺旗网络科技有限公司
Email Address
Phone Number
400-6366-360
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 6
Total Funding Amount USD 76.02M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Jun. 25, 2019 Series C 40.00M Tencent, BLUERUN Ventures, HONY CAPITAL, WELIGHT Capital,
Oct. 8, 2018 Series B+ 15.00M BHG Long Hills Capital, WELIGHT Capital, BLUERUN Ventures, Taoli Capital
Sep. 1, 2016 Series B+ 7.33M Ruomu Capital, Hejin Investment
Jan. 11, 2016 Series B 9.31M Holly Capital, SEALAND Securities, High Ground Capital
Dec. 21, 2014 Series A 4.23M BLUERUN Ventures, SHUNWEI Capital
Oct. 31, 2014 Angel Round 141.05K Beige
Announcement Date

Jun. 25, 2019

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

40.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Tencent, BLUERUN Ventures, HONY CAPITAL, WELIGHT Capital,

Announcement Date

Oct. 8, 2018

Funding Round

Series B+

Funding Raised

15.00M

Lead Investor(s)

BHG Long Hills Capital, WELIGHT Capital, BLUERUN Ventures, Taoli Capital

Announcement Date

Sep. 1, 2016

Funding Round

Series B+

Funding Raised

7.33M

Lead Investor(s)

Ruomu Capital, Hejin Investment

Announcement Date

Jan. 11, 2016

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

9.31M

Lead Investor(s)

Holly Capital, SEALAND Securities, High Ground Capital

Announcement Date

Dec. 21, 2014

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

4.23M

Lead Investor(s)

BLUERUN Ventures, SHUNWEI Capital

Announcement Date

Oct. 31, 2014

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

141.05K

Lead Investor(s)

Beige

MOST READ

UPDATES

READ MORE

MOST READ

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers