Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Merit Interactive

Merit Interactive

A Beijing-based third-party push notification service provider

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Beijing
Founded Time
Dec. 1, 2010
Latest Funding
Series E
Company Size
300-500
Also Known As
每日互动, 个推
Legal Name
Zhejiang Merit Interactive Network Technology Co.,Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Merit Interactive
Legal Name (Chinese)
浙江每日互动网络科技股份有限公司
Email Address
business@getui.com
Phone Number
400-680-8606
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 6
Total Funding Amount USD 74.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Jun. 28, 2017 Series E 0.00 Baidu
Nov. 20, 2016 Seed 58.00M Bolezongheng Capital, Baidu, Saif Partners, WI Harper Group, Mobai Capital
Apr. 7, 2016 Seed 102.00 China Minsheng Bank, Haitong Security, Baidu, Mobai Capital, WI Harper Capital, Saif Partners
Jul. 1, 2014 Series B 10.00M Saif Partners, WI Harper Group
Mar. 1, 2011 Series A 5.00M WI Harper Group
Dec. 10, 2010 Angel Round 1.00M -
Announcement Date

Jun. 28, 2017

Funding Round

Series E

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Baidu

Announcement Date

Nov. 20, 2016

Funding Round

Seed

Funding Raised

58.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Bolezongheng Capital, Baidu, Saif Partners, WI Harper Group, Mobai Capital

Announcement Date

Apr. 7, 2016

Funding Round

Seed

Funding Raised

102.00

Lead Investor(s)

China Minsheng Bank, Haitong Security, Baidu, Mobai Capital, WI Harper Capital, Saif Partners

Announcement Date

Jul. 1, 2014

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

10.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Saif Partners, WI Harper Group

Announcement Date

Mar. 1, 2011

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

5.00M

Lead Investor(s)

WI Harper Group

Announcement Date

Dec. 10, 2010

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

1.00M

Lead Investor(s)

-

UPDATES

Merit Interactive: A Leading Push Notification Service Provider in An Oligopoly Market
We analyzed how Merit Interactives leverages AI to help mobile apps increase their user retention rates and how the company's business model differs from its competitor's.

We analyzed how Merit Interactives leverages AI to help mobile apps increase their user retention rates and how the company's business model differs from its competitor's.

Merit Interactive Has Passed The IPO Approval Examine
According to eastmoney.com, Merit Interactive has passed its IPO (Initial Public Offerings) approval examine on December 11, 2018. This indicates that Merit Interactive may be listed on the Second Board soon. 

According to eastmoney.com, Merit Interactive has passed its IPO (Initial Public Offerings) approval examine on December 11, 2018. This indicates that Merit Interactive may be listed on the Second Board soon. 

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers