Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Miaoshou.com

Miaoshou.com

The doctor is a leading doctor-patient tool in the field of mobile health.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Mar. 1, 2015
Latest Funding
Series C+
Company Size
30-50
Also Known As
妙手医生
Legal Name
Beijing Yuanxin Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Miaoshou.com
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京圆心科技有限公司
Email Address
xxx@miaoshou.com
Phone Number
+86 400 078 1000
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 146.94M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Jan. 7, 2019 Series C+ 72.80M Statquest Capital, Sequoia China
Apr. 2, 2018 Series C 72.69M Tencent, Qiming Capital, Kun Ling Capital, Sequoia Capital
Aug. 4, 2015 Series A 1.45M Sequoia Capital, Tencent
Announcement Date

Jan. 7, 2019

Funding Round

Series C+

Funding Raised

72.80M

Lead Investor(s)

Statquest Capital, Sequoia China

Announcement Date

Apr. 2, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

72.69M

Lead Investor(s)

Tencent, Qiming Capital, Kun Ling Capital, Sequoia Capital

Announcement Date

Aug. 4, 2015

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

1.45M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital, Tencent

UPDATES

Miaoshou.com To Build Global Future Hospital Headquarters in Haikou
Miaoshou.com signed a cooperation agreement with Haikou’s government on May 18. The company will build its headquarters of global future hospital in Haikou.

Miaoshou.com signed a cooperation agreement with Haikou’s government on May 18. The company will build its headquarters of global future hospital in Haikou.

Pioneer of Online Family Doctor, Ping An Good Doctor Releases Annual Report
Ping An Good Doctor released the first annual report to the public. The drops in online family doctor's gross profit rate and percentage in revenue composition have made investors worry its short-term profitabilit.

Ping An Good Doctor released the first annual report to the public. The drops in online family doctor's gross profit rate and percentage in revenue composition have made investors worry its short-term profitabilit.

Miaoshou Doctor Completed USD 72.8 Million Series C Plus Financing
Miaoshou Doctor completed USD 72.8 million series C plus financing, led by Starquest Capital, followed by Sequoia Capital on Jan 7th, 2019.

Miaoshou Doctor completed USD 72.8 million series C plus financing, led by Starquest Capital, followed by Sequoia Capital on Jan 7th, 2019.

Scope on Miaoshou Doctor: China's Emerging Online Healthcare
The unbalanced distribution of healthcare service has restricted the development of overall national healthcare service level, and online healthcare can sooth the situation at some degree.

The unbalanced distribution of healthcare service has restricted the development of overall national healthcare service level, and online healthcare can sooth the situation at some degree.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers