Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Mining Lamp

Mining Lamp

A fintech company using big data.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Apr. 1, 2014
Latest Funding
Seed
Company Size
100-150
Also Known As
明略
Legal Name
Beijing Minglue Software System Co., Ltd
Name (Chinese)
Mining Lamp
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京明略软件系统有限公司
Email Address
gaidonglei@semidata.com
Phone Number
+86 10 8492 3389
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 175.45M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Aug. 1, 2016 Series B 29.00M Share Capital, Sequoia Capital, Surfilter Capital, Silicon Paradise
Apr. 1, 2014 Series A 1.45M Silicon Paradise
Apr. 1, 2014 Seed 145.00M Brightvision Capital, Tencent
Announcement Date

Aug. 1, 2016

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

29.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Share Capital, Sequoia Capital, Surfilter Capital, Silicon Paradise

Announcement Date

Apr. 1, 2014

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

1.45M

Lead Investor(s)

Silicon Paradise

Announcement Date

Apr. 1, 2014

Funding Round

Seed

Funding Raised

145.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Brightvision Capital, Tencent

UPDATES

Palantir’s Overseas Rivals - An Introduction to Chinese Big Data Startups
We spoke to employees at Palantir, one of the Silicon Valley’s most secretive companies, and learned about its business models. We then pick three Chinese rising startups in the same industry as Palantir.

We spoke to employees at Palantir, one of the Silicon Valley’s most secretive companies, and learned about its business models. We then pick three Chinese rising startups in the same industry as Palantir.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers