Subscribe

Montage Technology

Montage Technology

Montage Technology is committed to providing IC based solutions for cloud computing and artificial intelligent (AI) markets. It delivers Jintide CPU, hybrid security memory module (HSDIMM) and memory interface to address the increasing demand for next-generation server platforms with high performance and high security.

OVERVIEW

Category
Semiconductors
Headquarter
Shanghai
Founded Time
Feb. 1, 2004
Latest Funding
Company Size
260
Also Known As
Legal Name
Montage Technology
Name (Chinese)
Montage Technology
Legal Name (Chinese)
澜起科技
Email Address
infosh@montage-tech.com
Phone Number
+86-21-5467-9038
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds
Total Funding Amount USD

UPDATES

Montage Technology Aims to Raise CNY 2.8 Billion on Star Board
The fabless chipmaker is about to start its journey on China’s new Nasdaq-style trading platform.

The fabless chipmaker is about to start its journey on China’s new Nasdaq-style trading platform.

Montage Technology is Approved By STIB
On April 1st, 2019, Montage Technology got the approval to be listed in the Science and Technology Innovation Board.

On April 1st, 2019, Montage Technology got the approval to be listed in the Science and Technology Innovation Board.

READ MORE