Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Mydreamplus

Mydreamplus

MyDreamPlus is a leading smart workspace service brand based in Beijing, which provides technological working environments, space-design integration services, smart office management, and community operation.

OVERVIEW

Category
Real estate
Headquarter
Beijing
Founded Time
May. 1, 2015
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
300-500
Also Known As
Mydream+, Mengxiangjia
Legal Name
Beijing Mydreamplus Technology Co., Ltd
Name (Chinese)
Mydreamplus
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京梦想加科技有限公司
Email Address
contact@mydreamplus.com
Phone Number
400-666-8899
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 7
Total Funding Amount USD 156.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Aug. 13, 2018 Series C 120.00M Hillhouse Capital, General Atlantic, Joy Capital, Ocean Link, K2VC, M31 Capital
Nov. 30, 2017 Series B+ 0.00 Ocean Link, Joy Capital
Sep. 6, 2017 Seed 10.00M SPD Silicon Valley Bank
Apr. 16, 2017 Series B 20.00M Joy Capital, Wecash, K2VC
Feb. 14, 2017 Strategic Investment 0.00 Tencent WeStart
Dec. 10, 2015 Series A 5.00M Joy Capital, K2VC, Will Hunting Capital
Jun. 24, 2015 Angel Round 1.00M K2VC, Innoangel Fund
Announcement Date

Aug. 13, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

120.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Hillhouse Capital, General Atlantic, Joy Capital, Ocean Link, K2VC, M31 Capital

Announcement Date

Nov. 30, 2017

Funding Round

Series B+

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Ocean Link, Joy Capital

Announcement Date

Sep. 6, 2017

Funding Round

Seed

Funding Raised

10.00M

Lead Investor(s)

SPD Silicon Valley Bank

Announcement Date

Apr. 16, 2017

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

20.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Joy Capital, Wecash, K2VC

Announcement Date

Feb. 14, 2017

Funding Round

Strategic Investment

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Tencent WeStart

Announcement Date

Dec. 10, 2015

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

5.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Joy Capital, K2VC, Will Hunting Capital

Announcement Date

Jun. 24, 2015

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

1.00M

Lead Investor(s)

K2VC, Innoangel Fund

UPDATES

Finds Its Way Through IoT, Thinkpad X Mydream+
As the shared workplace booming in China, Mydream+ is in a leading place and takes a considerable share of the market. With 70% of the team are developers, Mydream+ expanding with the force of IoT (Internet of Things).

As the shared workplace booming in China, Mydream+ is in a leading place and takes a considerable share of the market. With 70% of the team are developers, Mydream+ expanding with the force of IoT (Internet of Things).

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers