Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

NetEase Yeation

NetEase Yeation

The USP (Unique Selling Point) of the company is the SELECTED (Yeation's meaning in Chinese) good products with relatively lower prices.

OVERVIEW

Category
Retail
Headquarter
Hangzhou
Founded Time
Apr. 1, 2016
Latest Funding
Company Size
Also Known As
NetEase Yanxuan
Legal Name
Name (Chinese)
NetEase Yeation
Legal Name (Chinese)
杭州网易妙得科技有限公司
Website
Email Address
yanxuandsqd@163.com
Phone Number
+86 571-89852163-29049
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds
Total Funding Amount USD

UPDATES

NetEase Yeation Rides on Hangzhou’s New Manufacturing Plan
NetEase Yeation, the trailblazer of China's C2M model, has cooperated with over 500 manufacturers globally to cement its future strength in the digitalized business environment. In particular, to know its customers better.

NetEase Yeation, the trailblazer of China's C2M model, has cooperated with over 500 manufacturers globally to cement its future strength in the digitalized business environment. In particular, to know its customers better.

Alibaba Eyes USD 2 Bn Acquisition of NetEase Kaola
Alibaba is in talks with NetEase to acquire its cross-border e-commerce platform Kaola.

Alibaba is in talks with NetEase to acquire its cross-border e-commerce platform Kaola.

NetEase Reports Second Quarter 2019 Financial Results
Net revenues of NetEase were CNY 18,769.0 million (USD2,734.0 million), an increase of 15.3% compared to the second quarter of 2018. Gross profit was CNY 8,125.8 million (USD 1,183.7 million), an increase of 12.2% compared to the second quarter of 2018.

Net revenues of NetEase were CNY 18,769.0 million (USD2,734.0 million), an increase of 15.3% compared to the second quarter of 2018. Gross profit was CNY 8,125.8 million (USD 1,183.7 million), an increase of 12.2% compared to the second quarter of 2018.

NetEase-Born Youdao Seeks an IPO in the US, Bloomberg Speculates
The education arm of NetEase, Youdao, speculated to go public in the USA. Youdao is seeking over USD 300 million, Bloomberg leaked.

The education arm of NetEase, Youdao, speculated to go public in the USA. Youdao is seeking over USD 300 million, Bloomberg leaked.

Will NetEase Yeation Retain Its Advantage Under the Mundellian Trilemma?
The economic cycle encountered by China's Internet and retail industry is too short and too little. After a long period of high growth, it is easy to ignore the common sense. We should have more patience in NetEase Yeation.

The economic cycle encountered by China's Internet and retail industry is too short and too little. After a long period of high growth, it is easy to ignore the common sense. We should have more patience in NetEase Yeation.

NetEase Yeation's Foggy Future?
Businesses need stronger differentiation for China's saturated e-commerce market. For NetEase Yeation, is it time to increase their app attractiveness? Or is there a bigger problem that needs to be addressed?

Businesses need stronger differentiation for China's saturated e-commerce market. For NetEase Yeation, is it time to increase their app attractiveness? Or is there a bigger problem that needs to be addressed?

NetEase Yeation Breaks Silence Regarding Shocking Layoffs
NetEase Yeation broke their silence regarding recent horrific layoff rumors.

NetEase Yeation broke their silence regarding recent horrific layoff rumors.

Netease Yeation Sales Might Exceed CNY 10 Billion, Albeit Miss The Target
For the past year, Netease has successfully proved that it could find another turning point thanks to its E-commerce arm, Kaola.com and Netease Yeation (also known as Yanxuan).

For the past year, Netease has successfully proved that it could find another turning point thanks to its E-commerce arm, Kaola.com and Netease Yeation (also known as Yanxuan).

READ MORE

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 800,000 of your peers