Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

QKM Technology

QKM Technology

QKM that the global manufacturing enterprises to provide superior products and services for robot mission to become a leader in robot.

OVERVIEW

Category
Robotics
Headquarter
Dongguan,China
Founded Time
Mar. 1, 2011
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
150-300
Also Known As
Quotient Kinetic Machine
Legal Name
Dongguan Quotient Kinetic Machine Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
QKM Technology
Legal Name (Chinese)
东莞市李群自动化技术有限公司
Website
Email Address
business@qkmtech.com
Phone Number
+86 769 27231381
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 4
Total Funding Amount USD 39.80M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Oct. 15, 2018 Series C 17.00M Guangdong Technology Financial Group, Ying Capital
Apr. 28, 2016 Series B 17.00M SAIF Partners
Apr. 4, 2015 Series A 5.00M Sequoia Capital China
Oct. 19, 2014 Angel Round 800.00K FutureCap
Announcement Date

Oct. 15, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

17.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Guangdong Technology Financial Group, Ying Capital

Announcement Date

Apr. 28, 2016

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

17.00M

Lead Investor(s)

SAIF Partners

Announcement Date

Apr. 4, 2015

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

5.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital China

Announcement Date

Oct. 19, 2014

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

800.00K

Lead Investor(s)

FutureCap

UPDATES

QKM Technology Deepen Cooperation with Scientific Institutions and Universities
QKM Technology deepens cooperation with scientific institutions and universities, actively promoting training programmes for future robotics application engineers in China.

QKM Technology deepens cooperation with scientific institutions and universities, actively promoting training programmes for future robotics application engineers in China.

QKM Technology's AH3 Series SCARA Robots Awarded
QKM Technology AH3 series SCARA robot won the 2018 Robot Industry Good Product Award for its independent innovation in core technology.

QKM Technology AH3 series SCARA robot won the 2018 Robot Industry Good Product Award for its independent innovation in core technology.

QKM Technology was Shortlisted in the "2018 China Smart Manufacturing Top 30 Enterprises"
QKM Technology, as a leader in lightweight robots in China, entered the list of "2018 China Smart Manufacturing Top 30 Enterprises".

QKM Technology, as a leader in lightweight robots in China, entered the list of "2018 China Smart Manufacturing Top 30 Enterprises".

QKM Technology May be Smart, But Still Not Smart Enough
QKM Technology is enjoying its glorious status as a unicorn in the industry. It appears very smart, but if it were really smart enough, why it didn't challenge the foreign

QKM Technology is enjoying its glorious status as a unicorn in the industry. It appears very smart, but if it were really smart enough, why it didn't challenge the foreign

Application for Light Weight Industrial Robot and Its Future in China
Opinions on how to improve R&D efficiency and choose the right applications for industrial robots and why do Chinese industrial robot manufacturers feel optimistic about its future in China?

Opinions on how to improve R&D efficiency and choose the right applications for industrial robots and why do Chinese industrial robot manufacturers feel optimistic about its future in China?

QKM Technology Completed Series C Financing, Former KUKA China General Manager KONG Bing Joined as CEO
The industrial robot company QKM Technology recently completed its Series C financing, received nearly USD 17 Million. The former KUKA China CEO KONG Bing had joined QKM Technology to be the CEO, while SHI Jinbo was transferred from the original CEO position to chairman.

The industrial robot company QKM Technology recently completed its Series C financing, received nearly USD 17 Million. The former KUKA China CEO KONG Bing had joined QKM Technology to be the CEO, while SHI Jinbo was transferred from the original CEO position to chairman.

QKM Technology Awarded by Chinese Government in Intelligent Manufacturing Project
QKM Technology received a subsidy of nearly CNY 1 million, which equals approximately USD 145,000 in the Chinese government-backed Songshan Lake Intelligent Manufacturing Projects.

QKM Technology received a subsidy of nearly CNY 1 million, which equals approximately USD 145,000 in the Chinese government-backed Songshan Lake Intelligent Manufacturing Projects.

Can Chinese Robots Rock the World? Chinese Robot Company QKM Technology Founder SHI Jinbo Talks About the Future of Chinese Robots
Manufacturers should not rush, they need to focus on the current status, make all their efforts, and positive things will arrive naturally in the end. The entrepreneurs in this industry should detach themselves from craving too much for profits too early.

Manufacturers should not rush, they need to focus on the current status, make all their efforts, and positive things will arrive naturally in the end. The entrepreneurs in this industry should detach themselves from craving too much for profits too early.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers