Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Sanhao

Sanhao

It is a personalized teaching and learning service platform based on live webcasting and online one on one teaching lessons. It aims to prepare all the students in China for their upcoming School/college/university examinations. It uses AI to track the students learning behaviour and aims to personalize education.

OVERVIEW

Category
Education
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Jun. 1, 2014
Founder
He Qiang (何强)
Latest Funding
Series B
Company Size
500-1000
Also Known As
北京三好互动教育科技有限公司
Legal Name
Name (Chinese)
Sanhao
Legal Name (Chinese)
中高级教师1对1
Email Address
he@sanhao.com
Phone Number
010-82657268
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 5
Total Funding Amount USD 12.49M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 22, 2017 Series B 0.00 LANXUM, Shenzhen Guozhong Venture Capital, Zero2IPO Capital
Aug. 14, 2017 Series A+ 0.00 Whales Capital
Oct. 25, 2016 Series A 0.00 Rich Land Capital, Grain Valley Venture Capital
Mar. 4, 2016 pre-A 10.64M Rich Land Capital, Shenzhen Guozhong Venture Capital
Jul. 10, 2014 Angel Round 1.85M Grains Valley Venture Capital
Announcement Date

Dec. 22, 2017

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

LANXUM, Shenzhen Guozhong Venture Capital, Zero2IPO Capital

Announcement Date

Aug. 14, 2017

Funding Round

Series A+

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Whales Capital

Announcement Date

Oct. 25, 2016

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Rich Land Capital, Grain Valley Venture Capital

Announcement Date

Mar. 4, 2016

Funding Round

pre-A

Funding Raised

10.64M

Lead Investor(s)

Rich Land Capital, Shenzhen Guozhong Venture Capital

Announcement Date

Jul. 10, 2014

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

1.85M

Lead Investor(s)

Grains Valley Venture Capital

MOST READ

UPDATES

READ MORE

MOST READ

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers