Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Sensoro

Sensoro

Industrial IoT Solutions for for smart cities and buildings, asset tracking, energy management, and environmental monitoring.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI, IoT
Headquarter
Beijing
Founded Time
Jul. 1, 2013
Founder
Zhao Wuyang, Jacky Zhao
Latest Funding
Series D
Company Size
300-500
Also Known As
Legal Name
Sensoro Co. Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Sensoro
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京升哲科技有限公司
Email Address
beijing@sensoro.com
Phone Number
+86 400-686-3180
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 5
Total Funding Amount USD 31.14M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Jun. 20, 2019 Series D 1.49M GGV Capital, NGP Capital, Bosch China
Apr. 10, 2018 Series C 1.49M Baidu Ventures, Northern Light Venture Capital, Bosch China, Chaos Investment
Apr. 26, 2017 Series B 18.00M Tsing Capital, Sumitoma Corporation Equity Asia Limited, Bosch China
Mar. 31, 2016 Series A 10.00M NGP Capital, Mandra Capital, New World Strategic Investment
Jun. 30, 2013 Angel Round 158.73K Roots Capital
Announcement Date

Jun. 20, 2019

Funding Round

Series D

Funding Raised

1.49M

Lead Investor(s)

GGV Capital, NGP Capital, Bosch China

Announcement Date

Apr. 10, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

1.49M

Lead Investor(s)

Baidu Ventures, Northern Light Venture Capital, Bosch China, Chaos Investment

Announcement Date

Apr. 26, 2017

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

18.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Tsing Capital, Sumitoma Corporation Equity Asia Limited, Bosch China

Announcement Date

Mar. 31, 2016

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

10.00M

Lead Investor(s)

NGP Capital, Mandra Capital, New World Strategic Investment

Announcement Date

Jun. 30, 2013

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

158.73K

Lead Investor(s)

Roots Capital

MOST READ

UPDATES

READ MORE

MOST READ

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers