Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Transwarp

Transwarp

Transwarp Information Technologies (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. (abbr. Transwarp) is a big data startup company in China. Transwarp provides enterprise-ready stable Spark and Hadoop data platforms in telecommunications, financial services, and the public sector.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
May. 1, 2013
Founder
Yuanhao Sun
Latest Funding
Series D
Company Size
50-100
Also Known As
Xinghuan Keji
Legal Name
Transwarp Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Transwarp
Legal Name (Chinese)
星环信息科技(上海)有限公司
Email Address
sales@transwarp.io
Phone Number
021-60932577
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 6
Total Funding Amount USD 566.82M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Feb. 1, 2019 Series D 500.00M TCL Capital, Zhongjin Zhide, Shenzhen Venture Capital
May. 4, 2017 Series C 34.24M Tencent Holdings, Triwise Capital, Stone Venture Capital, Sailfish Capital,
Mar. 1, 2016 Series B 22.58M Real Power Capital, Shenzhen Venture Capital, Shenzhen Guozhong Venture Vapital, Stone Venture Capital, Qiming Venture Partners, F&G Venture, Hundsun
Jan. 9, 2015 Series A+ 5.00M Qiming Venture Partners, Sunyard, F&G Venture, Hundsun
Aug. 15, 2014 Series A 5.00M F&G Venture, Sunyard, Hundsun
Apr. 9, 2014 Seed 0.00 -
Announcement Date

Feb. 1, 2019

Funding Round

Series D

Funding Raised

500.00M

Lead Investor(s)

TCL Capital, Zhongjin Zhide, Shenzhen Venture Capital

Announcement Date

May. 4, 2017

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

34.24M

Lead Investor(s)

Tencent Holdings, Triwise Capital, Stone Venture Capital, Sailfish Capital,

Announcement Date

Mar. 1, 2016

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

22.58M

Lead Investor(s)

Real Power Capital, Shenzhen Venture Capital, Shenzhen Guozhong Venture Vapital, Stone Venture Capital, Qiming Venture Partners, F&G Venture, Hundsun

Announcement Date

Jan. 9, 2015

Funding Round

Series A+

Funding Raised

5.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Qiming Venture Partners, Sunyard, F&G Venture, Hundsun

Announcement Date

Aug. 15, 2014

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

5.00M

Lead Investor(s)

F&G Venture, Sunyard, Hundsun

Announcement Date

Apr. 9, 2014

Funding Round

Seed

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

-

UPDATES

Transwarp Announces CNY 500 Million Series D2 Round of Financing
Only half a year after its Series D round of hundreds of millions yuan, Transwarp has closed a Series D2 round of CNY 500 million (USD 70.7 million).

Only half a year after its Series D round of hundreds of millions yuan, Transwarp has closed a Series D2 round of CNY 500 million (USD 70.7 million).

READ MORE

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 70,000 of your peers