Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

United Imaging Healthcare

United Imaging Healthcare

United Imaging Healthcare develops and manufactures medical equipment and solutions. Its solutions cover areas of diagnostics, radiotherapy, and healthcare information technology solutions.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Mar. 1, 2011
Latest Funding
Series A
Company Size
1000-5000
Also Known As
联影医疗,United Imaging,UIH
Legal Name
Shanghai United Imaging Healthcare Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
United Imaging Healthcare
Legal Name (Chinese)
上海联影医疗科技有限公司
Email Address
jian.wang@united-imaging.com
Phone Number
+86 21 6707 6888
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 1
Total Funding Amount USD 550.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Sep. 15, 2017 Series A 550.00M SDIC Fund Management,CITIC Securities,CICC,SDIC Fund Management,Cmb International,China Life Insurance
Announcement Date

Sep. 15, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

550.00M

Lead Investor(s)

SDIC Fund Management,CITIC Securities,CICC,SDIC Fund Management,Cmb International,China Life Insurance

UPDATES

Chinese Had Profitable Exchanges of Privacy; Now, Doing the Same in Healthcare
The Absence of Privacy Laws and Regulations Helps Chinese SOEs and Private Companies to Create the Deepest Medical Cloud Ocean, so far.

The Absence of Privacy Laws and Regulations Helps Chinese SOEs and Private Companies to Create the Deepest Medical Cloud Ocean, so far.

China's Healthcare System is Alarming: Can Medical Cloud Mitigate Structural Problems?
Medical Cloud is a potential mass solution for a nation-level healthcare infrastructure rejuvenation for China to be ready to address the upcoming and current challenges in its healthcare industry.

Medical Cloud is a potential mass solution for a nation-level healthcare infrastructure rejuvenation for China to be ready to address the upcoming and current challenges in its healthcare industry.

United Imaging to Set Up a CNY 5 Billion R&D Facility in Wuhan
The chairman of United Imaging has announced that United Imaging will set up a CNY 5 billion R&D center in Wuhan. The facility is expected to be 200,000 square meters and the biggest one in the industry. 

The chairman of United Imaging has announced that United Imaging will set up a CNY 5 billion R&D center in Wuhan. The facility is expected to be 200,000 square meters and the biggest one in the industry. 

ITM Cooperates with United Imaging to Explore The Global Market
On April 2, 2019, Isotopen Technologien München AG (ITM) and United Imaging published an announcement that they signed a strategic cooperation agreement.

On April 2, 2019, Isotopen Technologien München AG (ITM) and United Imaging published an announcement that they signed a strategic cooperation agreement.

3 Ways That AI to Improve Healthcare in 2019
“No enterprises in the future is able to declare that it is not connected with artificial intelligence.”

“No enterprises in the future is able to declare that it is not connected with artificial intelligence.”

United Imaging Healthcare uEXPLORER Cleared by FDA, Supposed To Launch In Early 2019
uEXPLORER total-body scanner has cleared by FDA and expected to launch in the US. in early 2019. It claims itself to be the world’s first medical imaging scanner capturing a 3D picture of the whole human body at one bed position.

uEXPLORER total-body scanner has cleared by FDA and expected to launch in the US. in early 2019. It claims itself to be the world’s first medical imaging scanner capturing a 3D picture of the whole human body at one bed position.

United Imaging Healthcare Filled the Gap With World Class by Launching the First PET/MR Imaging System in China
China's first integrated positron emission tomography and magnetic resonance imaging system (PET/MR) developed by United Imaging Healthcare, was officially launched with permission of CFDA.

China's first integrated positron emission tomography and magnetic resonance imaging system (PET/MR) developed by United Imaging Healthcare, was officially launched with permission of CFDA.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers