Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Xintai Intelligent

Xintai Intelligent

Xintai Intelligent is a technology-driven and user-oriented intelligent connected vehicle service proveder, the company’s vision is to provide users with more convenient, faster, and more intelligent new driving lifestyle.

OVERVIEW

Category
Auto
Headquarter
Tianjin
Founded Time
Nov. 1, 2017
Latest Funding
Series A
Company Size
50-100
Also Known As
Zhixing
Legal Name
Xintai Intelligent Automotive Technology (Tianjin) Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Xintai Intelligent
Legal Name (Chinese)
鑫泰智能汽车科技(天津)有限公司
Email Address
Phone Number
010-00000000
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 1
Total Funding Amount USD 120.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Feb. 1, 2019 Series A 120.00M Tencent, JD.com, BAI, Yixin Investments, Heimazongheng
Announcement Date

Feb. 1, 2019

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

120.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Tencent, JD.com, BAI, Yixin Investments, Heimazongheng

UPDATES

Xintai Intelligent Raises USD 120 Million from Tencent
Tianjing-based vehicle onboard equipment and intelligent connected vehicle service provider Xintai Intelligent has announced Friday the closure of the company’s Series A round of funding led by Tencent.

Tianjing-based vehicle onboard equipment and intelligent connected vehicle service provider Xintai Intelligent has announced Friday the closure of the company’s Series A round of funding led by Tencent.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers