Subscribe

Yiguo

Yiguo

Yiguo is a fresh produce e-commerce platform. Yiguo guarantees one-day delivery in the cities of Beijing, Shanghai, Guangzhou and Chengdu, and two-day delivery in over 200 cities.

OVERVIEW

Category
Retail
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Oct. 1, 2005
Founder
Jin Guanglei
Latest Funding
Series D
Company Size
3000
Also Known As
Shanghai Yiguo E-Commerce
Legal Name
Shanghai Yiguo E-commerce Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Yiguo
Legal Name (Chinese)
上海易果电子商务有限公司
Email Address
KF@yiguo.com
Phone Number
+86 21 5219 3087
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 6
Total Funding Amount USD 1.06B
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Aug. 3, 2017 Series D 300.00M Alibaba Group, Tmall
Nov. 9, 2016 Series C+ 500.00M Suning Holdings Group, Goldmansachs,BOCIGROUP,Yinhua Ruixin Venture Capital,Fidelity Investments,certain capital
Mar. 28, 2016 Series C 260.00M Alibaba Group, KKR & Co. (Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co.)
Mar. 1, 2015 Series B 0.00 Promising Capital
Mar. 3, 2014 Series B 1.45M Alibaba Group
Aug. 1, 2013 Series A 1.45M Smallville Capital
Announcement Date

Aug. 3, 2017

Funding Round

Series D

Funding Raised

300.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Alibaba Group, Tmall

Announcement Date

Nov. 9, 2016

Funding Round

Series C+

Funding Raised

500.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Suning Holdings Group, Goldmansachs,BOCIGROUP,Yinhua Ruixin Venture Capital,Fidelity Investments,certain capital

Announcement Date

Mar. 28, 2016

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

260.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Alibaba Group, KKR & Co. (Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co.)

Announcement Date

Mar. 1, 2015

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Promising Capital

Announcement Date

Mar. 3, 2014

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

1.45M

Lead Investor(s)

Alibaba Group

Announcement Date

Aug. 1, 2013

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

1.45M

Lead Investor(s)

Smallville Capital

MOST READ

UPDATES

AMEC Shares Up by 90.52% So Far in 2020
In 1H2020, the company's revenues increased by 72.03% and net profit went up from negative CNY 13.25 million to positive CNY 30.37 million.

In 1H2020, the company's revenues increased by 72.03% and net profit went up from negative CNY 13.25 million to positive CNY 30.37 million.

China's AMEC – from Etching to MOCVD (and Back?)
In a landscape wherein the top 3 etching equipment suppliers account for about 94% of the global market, AMEC is likely to rely on the sales of MOCVD machines in the near future.

In a landscape wherein the top 3 etching equipment suppliers account for about 94% of the global market, AMEC is likely to rely on the sales of MOCVD machines in the near future.

Chips on Shoulders: China’s 10 Largest Public Semiconductor Companies
Who will lead the country’s quest for self-sufficiency in microelectronics under rising pressure ‘from across the pond’?

Who will lead the country’s quest for self-sufficiency in microelectronics under rising pressure ‘from across the pond’?

AMEC, Montage, GigaDevice Surge as New Coronavirus Cases Dwindle in China
Despite the disrupted supply chains, these days the mainland’s semiconductor stocks are among the best performing – globally.

Despite the disrupted supply chains, these days the mainland’s semiconductor stocks are among the best performing – globally.

AMEC's Star Market Stock Surges to Fresh Record
It closed trading at CNY 103.96 (USD 14.91) apiece on January 3.

It closed trading at CNY 103.96 (USD 14.91) apiece on January 3.

AMEC Surges in Morning Trade on Star Market as It Pours CNY 13.75M into RSIC
The sci-tech board-listed chipmaker saw its share price moving up 5.43% after announcing a strategic investment in its Shanghai-based supply chain partner.

The sci-tech board-listed chipmaker saw its share price moving up 5.43% after announcing a strategic investment in its Shanghai-based supply chain partner.

Beyond the STARs: Meet Overhyped Young China's Chipmakers
Four semiconductor companies – AMEC, Anji Technology, Espressif Systems and Montage Technology – successfully went public on the Star board this week. What’s behind their crazy valuations?

Four semiconductor companies – AMEC, Anji Technology, Espressif Systems and Montage Technology – successfully went public on the Star board this week. What’s behind their crazy valuations?

READ MORE