Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Yucebio

Yucebio

Yuce Bio is a medical health company, the first genetic testing and big data analysis company in the country to focus on tumor-accurate immunotherapy, founded by a team of top-notch tumor genome experts.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
Shenzhen, China
Founded Time
Jun. 1, 2015
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
50-100
Also Known As
裕策生物
Legal Name
Yuce Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Yucebio
Legal Name (Chinese)
裕策生物科技有限公司
Email Address
service@yucebio.com
Phone Number
+86 400 836 8004
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 15.99M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 10, 2018 Series C 14.54M Beijing Genomics Institute
Mar. 16, 2018 Series A 0.00 Genomics, Pu Hua Capital
Jun. 1, 2016 Angel Round 1.45M Bioclub
Announcement Date

Dec. 10, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

14.54M

Lead Investor(s)

Beijing Genomics Institute

Announcement Date

Mar. 16, 2018

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Genomics, Pu Hua Capital

Announcement Date

Jun. 1, 2016

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

1.45M

Lead Investor(s)

Bioclub

UPDATES

4 Chinese Immunotherapy Companies to Keeps Tabs on in 2019
Four Chinese pharmaceuticals are developing promising cancer immunotherapy drugs. Along with the advantageous policies and unmet needs within China's healthcare ecosystem, they will presumably shine for patients and investors in 2019.

Four Chinese pharmaceuticals are developing promising cancer immunotherapy drugs. Along with the advantageous policies and unmet needs within China's healthcare ecosystem, they will presumably shine for patients and investors in 2019.

3 Ways That AI to Improve Healthcare in 2019
“No enterprises in the future is able to declare that it is not connected with artificial intelligence.”

“No enterprises in the future is able to declare that it is not connected with artificial intelligence.”

IDG Leads Yuce Biological’s Hundreds of Millions Series B Funding
The heat in China's healthcare industry is not affected by the capital winter. The increasing demand generated by the enlarged population and the aging problem will drive the healthcare industry to move forward.

The heat in China's healthcare industry is not affected by the capital winter. The increasing demand generated by the enlarged population and the aging problem will drive the healthcare industry to move forward.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers