Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

ZMT Alliance

ZMT Alliance

It is a Beijing-based precision marketing services provider. It offers mobile precision marketing solutions, covering a number of fields including life services, automobile, real estate, education, healthcare, finance, and tourism.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI, Big Data
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Feb. 1, 2013
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
300-500
Also Known As
Allied Data (ZMT Alliance), Zhong Meng, 众盟
Legal Name
Beijing Zmeng Network Technology Co., Ltd. (ZMT)
Name (Chinese)
ZMT Alliance
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京易汇众盟网络技术有限公司
Email Address
PR@zmeng123.com
Phone Number
+86 400 650 9380
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 6
Total Funding Amount USD 151.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Oct. 22, 2018 Series C 83.00M YF Capital (Yunfeng Capital), JD.com, Tiantu Capital, ChinaEquity Group
Nov. 15, 2017 Series B+ 30.00M Yunfeng Capital, Kinzon Capital, IDG Capital
Mar. 16, 2017 Series B 20.00M Kinzon Capital, IDG Capital, Shengjing360
Sep. 1, 2016 Series A+ 0.00 Fosun RZ Capital, JD Capital
Jun. 21, 2016 Series A 18.00M JD Capital, Fosun Group, HZ Asset
May. 23, 2013 Angel Round 0.00 N/A
Announcement Date

Oct. 22, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

83.00M

Lead Investor(s)

YF Capital (Yunfeng Capital), JD.com, Tiantu Capital, ChinaEquity Group

Announcement Date

Nov. 15, 2017

Funding Round

Series B+

Funding Raised

30.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Yunfeng Capital, Kinzon Capital, IDG Capital

Announcement Date

Mar. 16, 2017

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

20.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Kinzon Capital, IDG Capital, Shengjing360

Announcement Date

Sep. 1, 2016

Funding Round

Series A+

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Fosun RZ Capital, JD Capital

Announcement Date

Jun. 21, 2016

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

18.00M

Lead Investor(s)

JD Capital, Fosun Group, HZ Asset

Announcement Date

May. 23, 2013

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

N/A

MOST READ

UPDATES

We Define AI - ZMT Alliance Founder, GUANG Yuhao
ZMT is a technical development, information technology transfer, technology promotion company. ZMT focuses on obtaining big data from offline scenarios, to better identify consumers with precise portrait information.

ZMT is a technical development, information technology transfer, technology promotion company. ZMT focuses on obtaining big data from offline scenarios, to better identify consumers with precise portrait information.

READ MORE

MOST READ

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers