Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

medlinker

medlinker

Medical Alliance is a post of physician social service platform.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Apr. 1, 2016
Latest Funding
Series D
Company Size
100-150
Also Known As
medlinker, 医联
Legal Name
Chengdu Medical Yun Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
medlinker
Legal Name (Chinese)
成都医云科技有限公司
Website
Email Address
mkt@medlinker.com
Phone Number
028-8335-0767
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 5
Total Funding Amount USD 266.50M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Jul. 31, 2018 Series D 160.00M China Capital Zhongcai Fund Management,China Health Industry Investment Fund,Huaxing Growth Capital,Sequoia Capital China
Dec. 6, 2017 Series C 66.00M China Renaissance,China Electronics Corporation (CEC), Tencent Holdings,Sequoia Capital China
Sep. 7, 2015 Series B 40.00M YF Capital (Yunfeng Capital), Tencent Holdings,
Feb. 1, 2015 Series A 0.00 Sequoia Capital China
Aug. 12, 2014 Angel Round 500.00K PreAngel,Ceyuan Ventures
Announcement Date

Jul. 31, 2018

Funding Round

Series D

Funding Raised

160.00M

Lead Investor(s)

China Capital Zhongcai Fund Management,China Health Industry Investment Fund,Huaxing Growth Capital,Sequoia Capital China

Announcement Date

Dec. 6, 2017

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

66.00M

Lead Investor(s)

China Renaissance,China Electronics Corporation (CEC), Tencent Holdings,Sequoia Capital China

Announcement Date

Sep. 7, 2015

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

40.00M

Lead Investor(s)

YF Capital (Yunfeng Capital), Tencent Holdings,

Announcement Date

Feb. 1, 2015

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital China

Announcement Date

Aug. 12, 2014

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

500.00K

Lead Investor(s)

PreAngel,Ceyuan Ventures

UPDATES

How the Hospital Ecosystem of Medlinker is Shaping the Future of China's Healthcare
Actually, it is a huge market to dig into a particular disease. For example, the company had collaborated with Gilead Science, a research-based biopharmaceutical company focused on innovative medicines, in exploring and developing DTP(Direct To Patient) solutions of Hepatitis C.

Actually, it is a huge market to dig into a particular disease. For example, the company had collaborated with Gilead Science, a research-based biopharmaceutical company focused on innovative medicines, in exploring and developing DTP(Direct To Patient) solutions of Hepatitis C.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers