Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Roobo

Roobo

Roobo is a hardware and AI company that offers pre-orders of Domgy via crowdfunding sites in China.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Nov. 14, 2018
Latest Funding
Series B
Company Size
251-500
Also Known As
儒博
Legal Name
Beijing Roobo Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Roobo
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京智能管家科技有限公司
Website
Email Address
tellme@roobo.com
Phone Number
400-006-2970
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 54.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Sep. 7, 2017 Series B 53.00M Seven Seas Partners
Sep. 21, 2016 Series A 1.00M Iflytek (Keda Xunfei)
Announcement Date

Sep. 7, 2017

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

53.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Seven Seas Partners

Announcement Date

Sep. 21, 2016

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

1.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Iflytek (Keda Xunfei)

UPDATES

Microsoft and Roobo Signed A Memorandum of AI Industrial Cooperation
The company's mission is beyond hardware. Selling robots requires marketing and dealerships resources while all software developing needs is engineering talents.

The company's mission is beyond hardware. Selling robots requires marketing and dealerships resources while all software developing needs is engineering talents.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers