Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Sensors Data

Sensors Data

It is a big data analysis fintech company.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
May. 1, 2015
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
150-300
Also Known As
神策
Legal Name
Shence Internet Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd
Name (Chinese)
Sensors Data
Legal Name (Chinese)
神策网络科技(北京)有限公司
Email Address
contact@sensorsdata.cn
Phone Number
400-650-9827
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 4
Total Funding Amount USD 59.87M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Apr. 1, 2018 Series C 44.00M Warburg Pincus, Sequoia Capital, Future Capital, Linear Venture, DCM Capital, Xianghe Capital, Morningside
Mar. 1, 2017 Series B 11.00M DCM Capital, Sequoia Capital
May. 1, 2016 Series A 4.00M Sequoia Capital, Linear Venture, Future Capital
Nov. 1, 2015 Angel Round 870.00K Linear Venture, Future Capital
Announcement Date

Apr. 1, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

44.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Warburg Pincus, Sequoia Capital, Future Capital, Linear Venture, DCM Capital, Xianghe Capital, Morningside

Announcement Date

Mar. 1, 2017

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

11.00M

Lead Investor(s)

DCM Capital, Sequoia Capital

Announcement Date

May. 1, 2016

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

4.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital, Linear Venture, Future Capital

Announcement Date

Nov. 1, 2015

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

870.00K

Lead Investor(s)

Linear Venture, Future Capital

UPDATES

Palantir’s Overseas Rivals - An Introduction to Chinese Big Data Startups
We spoke to employees at Palantir, one of the Silicon Valley’s most secretive companies, and learned about its business models. We then pick three Chinese rising startups in the same industry as Palantir.

We spoke to employees at Palantir, one of the Silicon Valley’s most secretive companies, and learned about its business models. We then pick three Chinese rising startups in the same industry as Palantir.

Stemed From SensorsData, SaaS Should Do More Than Focusing on Privatization
According to SensorsData, privatized products takes 73% of the business while the rest 27% is general SaaS. For such a great difference in SaaS product types, SensorsData might not be able to make its own un-privatized product a big name.

According to SensorsData, privatized products takes 73% of the business while the rest 27% is general SaaS. For such a great difference in SaaS product types, SensorsData might not be able to make its own un-privatized product a big name.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers