Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Huiyihuiying

Huiyihuiying

Huiying Medical is a company that develops and manufactures high-tech medical products in the field of medical imaging.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Apr. 1, 2015
Latest Funding
Series C+
Company Size
30-50
Also Known As
汇医慧影
Legal Name
Huiying Medical Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Huiyihuiying
Legal Name (Chinese)
慧影医疗科技(北京)有限公司
Email Address
service@huiyihuiying.com
Phone Number
+86 400 890 9020
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 5
Total Funding Amount USD 16.72M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 31, 2018 Series C+ 0.00 Intel Capital
Jan. 8, 2018 Series C 0.00 CDH Investment Management Co., Ltd.
Oct. 25, 2017 Series B 14.54M Delta Capital, BlueRun Ventures
Oct. 27, 2016 Series A 1.45M BlueRun Ventures
Aug. 21, 2015 Angel Round 726.91K Yield Capital
Announcement Date

Dec. 31, 2018

Funding Round

Series C+

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Intel Capital

Announcement Date

Jan. 8, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

CDH Investment Management Co., Ltd.

Announcement Date

Oct. 25, 2017

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

14.54M

Lead Investor(s)

Delta Capital, BlueRun Ventures

Announcement Date

Oct. 27, 2016

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

1.45M

Lead Investor(s)

BlueRun Ventures

Announcement Date

Aug. 21, 2015

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

726.91K

Lead Investor(s)

Yield Capital

UPDATES

We Define AI - Huiyihuiying Founder, CHAI Xiangfei
Huiying Medical is a company that develops and manufactures high-tech medical products in the field of medical imaging. CHAI Xiangfei shared his hard journey of promoting the application of AI in Healthcare industry in China.

Huiying Medical is a company that develops and manufactures high-tech medical products in the field of medical imaging. CHAI Xiangfei shared his hard journey of promoting the application of AI in Healthcare industry in China.

Intel-backed HuiyiHuiying Observes the Chance of Data-driven Precision Medicine
HY is delicate in working on more specific diseases as in which images are very useful for the diagnoses, such as artery disease and cancers, and to launch more full-cycle management.

HY is delicate in working on more specific diseases as in which images are very useful for the diagnoses, such as artery disease and cancers, and to launch more full-cycle management.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers