Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Jacobiopharma

Jacobiopharma

Beijing Jiakesi New Drug Research and Development Co., Ltd. is committed to the healthy development of human beings.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Jul. 1, 2015
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
100-150
Also Known As
加科思
Legal Name
jacobiopharma
Name (Chinese)
Jacobiopharma
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京加科思新药研发有限公司
Email Address
hr@jacobiopharma.com
Phone Number
hr@jacobiopharma.com
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 55.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Aug. 30, 2018 Series C 55.00M Qiming,Hillhouse Capital
Oct. 9, 2017 Series B 0.00 Qiming, Lilly Asia Ventures
Oct. 22, 2015 Series A 0.00 Bio-engine
Announcement Date

Aug. 30, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

55.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Qiming,Hillhouse Capital

Announcement Date

Oct. 9, 2017

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Qiming, Lilly Asia Ventures

Announcement Date

Oct. 22, 2015

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Bio-engine

UPDATES

4 Chinese Immunotherapy Companies to Keeps Tabs on in 2019
Four Chinese pharmaceuticals are developing promising cancer immunotherapy drugs. Along with the advantageous policies and unmet needs within China's healthcare ecosystem, they will presumably shine for patients and investors in 2019.

Four Chinese pharmaceuticals are developing promising cancer immunotherapy drugs. Along with the advantageous policies and unmet needs within China's healthcare ecosystem, they will presumably shine for patients and investors in 2019.

Ascletis Pharma’s Annual Report: CNY 154 Million Gross Profits
Ascletis released its 2018 Annual Report. According to the report, the total revenue of the company is CNY 166 million, a year-on-year increase of 212.6%; the gross profit of around CNY 154 million, an increase of 189.4%.

Ascletis released its 2018 Annual Report. According to the report, the total revenue of the company is CNY 166 million, a year-on-year increase of 212.6%; the gross profit of around CNY 154 million, an increase of 189.4%.

Jacobio Pharmaceuticals, a New Member of China's Top Pharmaceuticals League
Asia has 60% of the population and is the biggest potential market for pharmaceuticals. In the past, Japan was the only pharmaceuticals leader in Asia, but times changes. The thriving of China's pharmaceutical industry is coming.

Asia has 60% of the population and is the biggest potential market for pharmaceuticals. In the past, Japan was the only pharmaceuticals leader in Asia, but times changes. The thriving of China's pharmaceutical industry is coming.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers