Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Medtrum

Medtrum

Medtrum® is a company dedicated to simplifying diabetes management.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Apr. 1, 2008
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
300-500
Also Known As
移宇科技
Legal Name
Shanghai Yiyu Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Medtrum
Legal Name (Chinese)
上海移宇科技股份有限公司
Email Address
xxx@medtrum.com
Phone Number
NA
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 31.26M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 24, 2018 Series C 29.08M Sequoia Capital, Morningside Venture Capital, Bank of China Group Investment Limited, ZJ InnoPark, 3E Bioventures,
Nov. 17, 2014 Series B 1.45M Sequoia Capital
Sep. 17, 2014 Series A 726.91K ZJ InnoPark, Bank of China Group Investment Limited
Announcement Date

Dec. 24, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

29.08M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital, Morningside Venture Capital, Bank of China Group Investment Limited, ZJ InnoPark, 3E Bioventures,

Announcement Date

Nov. 17, 2014

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

1.45M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital

Announcement Date

Sep. 17, 2014

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

726.91K

Lead Investor(s)

ZJ InnoPark, Bank of China Group Investment Limited

UPDATES

OTC Wearable Devices: The Most Readily Available AI Solution in Healthcare, So Far
As of now, medical data collection and processing via wearable devices provide the fastest and the most available AI-powered solution within the healthcare industry. 

As of now, medical data collection and processing via wearable devices provide the fastest and the most available AI-powered solution within the healthcare industry. 

China's Healthcare System is Alarming: Can Medical Cloud Mitigate Structural Problems?
Medical Cloud is a potential mass solution for a nation-level healthcare infrastructure rejuvenation for China to be ready to address the upcoming and current challenges in its healthcare industry.

Medical Cloud is a potential mass solution for a nation-level healthcare infrastructure rejuvenation for China to be ready to address the upcoming and current challenges in its healthcare industry.

CNY 200 Million, Sequoia China and BOCIG Lead MedTrum Tech Series C
MedTrum Tech received series C funding in amount of CNY 200 million (USD 29 million) led by Sequoia China and BOCIG (Bank of China Investment Group).

MedTrum Tech received series C funding in amount of CNY 200 million (USD 29 million) led by Sequoia China and BOCIG (Bank of China Investment Group).

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers