Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Shcell

Shcell

Shanghai Engineering Research Center for Cell therapy Group Ltd. is a high-tech company, which was approved by Shanghai Municipal Science and Technology Commission and is established on the base of Shanghai Research Center for Cell therapy.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Nov. 1, 2013
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
NA
Also Known As
上海细胞治疗
Legal Name
Shanghai Cell Therapy Group Co.,Ltd
Name (Chinese)
Shcell
Legal Name (Chinese)
上海细胞治疗工程技术研究中心集团有限公司
Email Address
xxx@shcell.org
Phone Number
+86 400 921 3366
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 180.27M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 17, 2018 Series C 134.48M Haier Capital, China Pacific Insurance Company, Industrial Securities, Legend Capital
Apr. 20, 2016 Series B 26.90M Legend Capital, New Alliance capital
Mar. 17, 2015 Series A 18.90M Shanghai Yaoji Playing
Announcement Date

Dec. 17, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

134.48M

Lead Investor(s)

Haier Capital, China Pacific Insurance Company, Industrial Securities, Legend Capital

Announcement Date

Apr. 20, 2016

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

26.90M

Lead Investor(s)

Legend Capital, New Alliance capital

Announcement Date

Mar. 17, 2015

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

18.90M

Lead Investor(s)

Shanghai Yaoji Playing

UPDATES

Biotech in China: Oasis in the Desert?
Following AstraZeneca's USD 1 billion-large capital injection plans with China's state-backed CICC, and I-Mab Biopharma's long-anticipated IPO, all eyes are back on China's lucrative Biotech scene. EqualOcean sums up the story.

Following AstraZeneca's USD 1 billion-large capital injection plans with China's state-backed CICC, and I-Mab Biopharma's long-anticipated IPO, all eyes are back on China's lucrative Biotech scene. EqualOcean sums up the story.

Shanghai Cell Theraphy Group Completes CNY 650 Million Series C2
Shanghai Cell Therapy Group has completed CNY 650 million -the equivalent of approximately USD 95 million,- in Series C2 financing at an undisclosed time.

Shanghai Cell Therapy Group has completed CNY 650 million -the equivalent of approximately USD 95 million,- in Series C2 financing at an undisclosed time.

4 Chinese Immunotherapy Companies to Keeps Tabs on in 2019
Four Chinese pharmaceuticals are developing promising cancer immunotherapy drugs. Along with the advantageous policies and unmet needs within China's healthcare ecosystem, they will presumably shine for patients and investors in 2019.

Four Chinese pharmaceuticals are developing promising cancer immunotherapy drugs. Along with the advantageous policies and unmet needs within China's healthcare ecosystem, they will presumably shine for patients and investors in 2019.

Shanghai Cell Therapy Creates A Record in Series C Funding
Shanghai Cell completed series C funding iao USD 134.29 million led by CPIC, Haier Capital, and China Industrial Asset Management.

Shanghai Cell completed series C funding iao USD 134.29 million led by CPIC, Haier Capital, and China Industrial Asset Management.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 70,000 of your peers