Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

SoundAI

SoundAI

SoundAI, established in May 2016, is one of the global leading technology innovation companies, focusing on cutting-edge technologies in acoustics and Artificial Intelligence interactions. We are committed to drive the trend of real-world human-machine interaction, realize the mission of Empower Intelligent Life with Sound and achieve the vision of Intelligent Interconnection in the future. SoundAI mainly provides intelligent interaction service based on SoundAI Azero, as well as in-depth scenario applied AI technologies and product solutions.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Beijing
Founded Time
Apr. 1, 2016
Founder
Chen Xiaoliang
Latest Funding
Series B
Company Size
Also Known As
声智科技
Legal Name
SoundAI Technology Co., Ltd
Name (Chinese)
SoundAI
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京声智科技有限公司
Email Address
bd@soundai.com
Phone Number
86-10-82135881
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 4
Total Funding Amount USD 31.78M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 29, 2018 Series B 28.00M Frees Fund, InnoVen Capital, Zhongguancun Bank, Zhengju Capital
Sep. 27, 2017 Series A 0.00 Frees Fund, Aplus, Linekong, Bank of Beijing
Dec. 1, 2016 pre-A 2.24M Frees Fund
Apr. 7, 2016 Angel Round 1.54M QIHU (360), Runzhe Capital Investment
Announcement Date

Dec. 29, 2018

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

28.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Frees Fund, InnoVen Capital, Zhongguancun Bank, Zhengju Capital

Announcement Date

Sep. 27, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Frees Fund, Aplus, Linekong, Bank of Beijing

Announcement Date

Dec. 1, 2016

Funding Round

pre-A

Funding Raised

2.24M

Lead Investor(s)

Frees Fund

Announcement Date

Apr. 7, 2016

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

1.54M

Lead Investor(s)

QIHU (360), Runzhe Capital Investment

UPDATES

SoundAI Annouced The Release of Cooperated Xiaomi MI AI Speaker HD On January 11
Xiaomi released its cooperated Xiaomi MI AI Speaker HD on January 11, 2019, and the speaker attaches with SoundAI's artificial intelligence system SoundAI Azero, supported with a whole set of hardware and software solution.

Xiaomi released its cooperated Xiaomi MI AI Speaker HD on January 11, 2019, and the speaker attaches with SoundAI's artificial intelligence system SoundAI Azero, supported with a whole set of hardware and software solution.

SoundAI Completes Its Series B Financing of USD 29 Million on December 29
The science and technology innovation company, SoundAI Technology, specialized in acoustics frontier technology and artificial intelligence interaction, has completed its series B financing of USD 29 million.

The science and technology innovation company, SoundAI Technology, specialized in acoustics frontier technology and artificial intelligence interaction, has completed its series B financing of USD 29 million.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers