Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Lixiang

Lixiang

Lixiang is committed to creating new intelligent electric vehicles that change the traditional travel experience of users.

OVERVIEW

Category
Auto
Headquarter
Beijing,China
Founded Time
Apr. 1, 2015
Latest Funding
Series B
Company Size
1001-5000
Also Known As
车和家,理想制造,chehejia,car and home
Legal Name
Beijing Chehejia Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Lixiang
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京车和家信息技术有限责任公司
Email Address
press@lixiang.com
Phone Number
400-686-0900
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 4
Total Funding Amount USD 750.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Mar. 22, 2018 Series B 500.00M Matrix Partners China, west fund, sourcecode capital, bluerun ventures,future capital,funcity holding,yintai group
Sep. 8, 2017 pre-B 120.00M Leo group,vision capital,CICC alpha,star VC,future capital, sourcecode capital,bluerun ventures,Li xiang,Jiayuan Qihang Venture Capital
May. 3, 2016 Series A 130.00M Leo group,SourceCode Capital,future capital, plum ventures,Changzhou Government Industry Fund
Oct. 28, 2015 Angel Round 0.00 plum ventures,future Capital
Announcement Date

Mar. 22, 2018

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

500.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Matrix Partners China, west fund, sourcecode capital, bluerun ventures,future capital,funcity holding,yintai group

Announcement Date

Sep. 8, 2017

Funding Round

pre-B

Funding Raised

120.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Leo group,vision capital,CICC alpha,star VC,future capital, sourcecode capital,bluerun ventures,Li xiang,Jiayuan Qihang Venture Capital

Announcement Date

May. 3, 2016

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

130.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Leo group,SourceCode Capital,future capital, plum ventures,Changzhou Government Industry Fund

Announcement Date

Oct. 28, 2015

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

plum ventures,future Capital

UPDATES

Lixiang Plans IPO at Value of USD 500 Million in U.S.
Chinese electric vehicle manufacturer Lixiang will go public as early as next year.

Chinese electric vehicle manufacturer Lixiang will go public as early as next year.

Lixiang Automotive Closes Series C Financing Round Worth USD 530 Million
Chinese electric manufacturer Lixiang Automotive completed the Series C round of funding on August 16. Meituan's founder Wang Xing led the investment infusing USD 300 million.

Chinese electric manufacturer Lixiang Automotive completed the Series C round of funding on August 16. Meituan's founder Wang Xing led the investment infusing USD 300 million.

CHJ Automotive Enters Financial Market With Fintech Subsidiary
Chinese electric maker CHJ founded its subsidiary fintech company, targeting financial business.

Chinese electric maker CHJ founded its subsidiary fintech company, targeting financial business.

Three Pillars of China's Electric Vehicle Industry
Government support and investors' optimism are the key supply-side growth drivers in China's electric-vehicle market. Infrastructure isn't just a nuance, but an essential detail of the incipient EV ecosystem.

Government support and investors' optimism are the key supply-side growth drivers in China's electric-vehicle market. Infrastructure isn't just a nuance, but an essential detail of the incipient EV ecosystem.

Faster than Flash
Ignited by technological progress, global rivalry and need for sustainability, China's BEV sector appears to be gathering momentum.

Ignited by technological progress, global rivalry and need for sustainability, China's BEV sector appears to be gathering momentum.

Five Lixiang Retail Centers Opens Simultaneously Nationwide
In addition, the company also planned to open its retail centres in 13 cities in 2019 and establish delivery centres and maintenance centres at the same time.

In addition, the company also planned to open its retail centres in 13 cities in 2019 and establish delivery centres and maintenance centres at the same time.

Cango Subscribes for Less than 2% of CHJ's Equity
If Cango will pay CNY 200 million for a less than 2% of CHJ's equity, which can also be judged from the current valuation of CHJ is about CNY 10 billion in the capital market.

If Cango will pay CNY 200 million for a less than 2% of CHJ's equity, which can also be judged from the current valuation of CHJ is about CNY 10 billion in the capital market.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 800,000 of your peers