Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Huasheng Haoche

Huasheng Haoche

Established in 2015, Huasheng Haoche is headquartered in Beijing. It is a new retail platform for automobiles that provides users with “first-come, first-time service”.

OVERVIEW

Category
Internet
Headquarter
Beijing
Founded Time
Jun. 1, 2015
Latest Funding
Series B
Company Size
150-300
Also Known As
Legal Name
Huasheng Haoche
Name (Chinese)
Huasheng Haoche
Legal Name (Chinese)
花生好车
Email Address
shichangyunyingbu@huashenghaoche.com
Phone Number
400-6688-878
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 6
Total Funding Amount USD 381.75M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Oct. 24, 2018 Series B 210.00M Goldman Sachs, Frees Fund, JD Finance, Crescent Group
Nov. 9, 2017 Strategic Investment 150.00M China Minsheng Financial Holdings
Oct. 25, 2017 Strategic Investment 15.00M Dongfeng Motor Corporation
Dec. 29, 2016 Series A 1.50M JD.com
Dec. 27, 2015 Angel Round 4.50M Frees Fund
Jan. 1, 2013 Series A 750.00K Qiming VC, Innovation Park
Announcement Date

Oct. 24, 2018

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

210.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Goldman Sachs, Frees Fund, JD Finance, Crescent Group

Announcement Date

Nov. 9, 2017

Funding Round

Strategic Investment

Funding Raised

150.00M

Lead Investor(s)

China Minsheng Financial Holdings

Announcement Date

Oct. 25, 2017

Funding Round

Strategic Investment

Funding Raised

15.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Dongfeng Motor Corporation

Announcement Date

Dec. 29, 2016

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

1.50M

Lead Investor(s)

JD.com

Announcement Date

Dec. 27, 2015

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

4.50M

Lead Investor(s)

Frees Fund

Announcement Date

Jan. 1, 2013

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

750.00K

Lead Investor(s)

Qiming VC, Innovation Park

UPDATES

READ MORE

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 70,000 of your peers