Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Nayuki

Nayuki

Nai Xue's tea is a brand of now-baked tea brand. It specializes in fruit tea + soft European bags and has developed more than 30 flavors of tea.

OVERVIEW

Category
Retail
Headquarter
Shenzhen, China
Founded Time
May. 1, 2014
Latest Funding
pre-B
Company Size
1000-5000
Also Known As
奈雪の茶,奈雪,Naixue's Tea
Legal Name
Shenzhen Pindao Restaurant Management Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Nayuki
Legal Name (Chinese)
深圳市品道餐饮管理有限公司
Email Address
1938612048@qq.com
Phone Number
+86 755 83271853
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 2
Total Funding Amount USD 32.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Mar. 19, 2018 pre-B 16.00M tiantu capital
Nov. 9, 2016 Series A 16.00M tiantu capital
Announcement Date

Mar. 19, 2018

Funding Round

pre-B

Funding Raised

16.00M

Lead Investor(s)

tiantu capital

Announcement Date

Nov. 9, 2016

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

16.00M

Lead Investor(s)

tiantu capital

UPDATES

A Blessing and a Curse for China's New Tea Industry
The market growth and consumption upgrade demand are key drivers for China's enhanced tea economy. However, businesses will find it to be a blessing and a curse.

The market growth and consumption upgrade demand are key drivers for China's enhanced tea economy. However, businesses will find it to be a blessing and a curse.

HeyTea and Nayuki’s Tea Room Cost or Pay?
Itinerating products might only bewilder customers for HeyTea, exploring AI store only costs more for Nayuki. Differentiation competition and supply chain management are the two strategies for Nayuki and HeyTea to dive into. 

Itinerating products might only bewilder customers for HeyTea, exploring AI store only costs more for Nayuki. Differentiation competition and supply chain management are the two strategies for Nayuki and HeyTea to dive into. 

Chaguan, Tea Room, To Be Next Inflection Point for Tea-drinks Brands
To create “a third space” for coffee drinkers—neither the home nor the office. Starbucks suffered rout in tea business, but provide an idea for China tea-drinks brands.

To create “a third space” for coffee drinkers—neither the home nor the office. Starbucks suffered rout in tea business, but provide an idea for China tea-drinks brands.

A Screw Was Found in Nayuki's Tea-drinking
Smart entrepreneurs tout their innovative products, designs and experiences, in a way they redefine customer values, in a way they might ignore something really matter. Food safety is the basic line.

Smart entrepreneurs tout their innovative products, designs and experiences, in a way they redefine customer values, in a way they might ignore something really matter. Food safety is the basic line.

Nayuki Takes It Slow When Luring Critic Customers
Naixue’s Tea tends to be fast rather than slow when it comes to fundraising, while in the inverse way when luring customers. The company insists on being isolated from investors and diving into the careers.

Naixue’s Tea tends to be fast rather than slow when it comes to fundraising, while in the inverse way when luring customers. The company insists on being isolated from investors and diving into the careers.

Nayuki and Heytea Is Fighting in the New Battlefield
In China, the market is much more booming but also way more fierce.

In China, the market is much more booming but also way more fierce.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers