Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Three Squirrels

Three Squirrels

The 3songshu is a pure Internet food brand, which is a modern new-type enterprise that sells, distributes and sells forest foods such as nuts, dried fruits and teas and sells its own B2C brand.

OVERVIEW

Category
Retail
Headquarter
anhui,China
Founded Time
Feb. 1, 2012
Latest Funding
Series D
Company Size
500-1000
Also Known As
三只松鼠, 3songshu
Legal Name
The three little squirrels co., LTD
Name (Chinese)
Three Squirrels
Legal Name (Chinese)
三只松鼠股份有限公司
Website
Email Address
i_sxg@3songshu.com
Phone Number
+86 55 3878 3333
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 4
Total Funding Amount USD 77.50M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Sep. 16, 2015 Series D 50.00M FreesFund
Mar. 31, 2014 Series C 20.00M IDG Capital, Capital Today
Jun. 3, 2013 Series B 6.00M Capital Today, IDG Capital
Mar. 1, 2012 Series A 1.50M IDG Capital
Announcement Date

Sep. 16, 2015

Funding Round

Series D

Funding Raised

50.00M

Lead Investor(s)

FreesFund

Announcement Date

Mar. 31, 2014

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

20.00M

Lead Investor(s)

IDG Capital, Capital Today

Announcement Date

Jun. 3, 2013

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

6.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Capital Today, IDG Capital

Announcement Date

Mar. 1, 2012

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

1.50M

Lead Investor(s)

IDG Capital

UPDATES

Three Squirrels Nailes IPO on China's Stock Market
As of today, there are already 30 companies that have submitted applications for the IPO on eighteenth CSRC, 28 companies have been accepted thus far, with a passing rate of 93.3%.

As of today, there are already 30 companies that have submitted applications for the IPO on eighteenth CSRC, 28 companies have been accepted thus far, with a passing rate of 93.3%.

Chinese Consumers Are Nuts for Three Squirrels, A Unique Nut Brand
Three Squirrels, the first Chinese snack company tapping into e-commerce, has successfully turned a relatively mundane product into a successful and recognizable domestic brand.

Three Squirrels, the first Chinese snack company tapping into e-commerce, has successfully turned a relatively mundane product into a successful and recognizable domestic brand.

Chinese New Year is Coming, Is BESTORE’s Gift Pack Big Enough For Competition?
RESTORE employed popular Chinese celebrities to promote its Chinese New Year Gift Pack, launched a series of the tumultuous marketing campaign, are they going to win in this year's New Year Shopping Frenzy?

RESTORE employed popular Chinese celebrities to promote its Chinese New Year Gift Pack, launched a series of the tumultuous marketing campaign, are they going to win in this year's New Year Shopping Frenzy?

Three Squirrels: A Nut-related Snack Business Launches Drinks
After exploring Chinese snack markets for 6 years, Three Squirrels finally launched its first drink.

After exploring Chinese snack markets for 6 years, Three Squirrels finally launched its first drink.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers