Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Yunzhangfang

Yunzhangfang

An AI Platform for accounting and finance.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Nanjing, China
Founded Time
Mar. 1, 2015
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
300-500
Also Known As
云账房
Legal Name
Nanjing Yunzhangfang Internet Technology Co., Ltd
Name (Chinese)
Yunzhangfang
Legal Name (Chinese)
南京云账房网络科技有限公司
Email Address
marketing@yunzhangfang.com
Phone Number
400-099-9191
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 4
Total Funding Amount USD 60.42M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Oct. 1, 2018 Series C 43.60M Hillhouse Capital
Aug. 1, 2017 Series B 14.50M Hillhouse Capital
May. 1, 2016 Series A 1.45M Zhonglu Capital, Angel Around, Liuhe Capital
Apr. 1, 2015 Angel Round 870.00K Angel Around
Announcement Date

Oct. 1, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

43.60M

Lead Investor(s)

Hillhouse Capital

Announcement Date

Aug. 1, 2017

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

14.50M

Lead Investor(s)

Hillhouse Capital

Announcement Date

May. 1, 2016

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

1.45M

Lead Investor(s)

Zhonglu Capital, Angel Around, Liuhe Capital

Announcement Date

Apr. 1, 2015

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

870.00K

Lead Investor(s)

Angel Around

UPDATES

Yunzhangfang Focuses on Product Development, Redefines Accounting & Taxation
The funds raised will be used to further strengthen the technical research in artificial intelligence and machine learning, in order to accelerate the construction of its service systems and attract more SMEs.

The funds raised will be used to further strengthen the technical research in artificial intelligence and machine learning, in order to accelerate the construction of its service systems and attract more SMEs.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers