Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

AutoAI

AutoAI

Founded in April 2018, Beijing Siwei Zhilian Technology Co., Ltd. (AUTOAI) was established officially in Oct. It is a connected car solution provider.

OVERVIEW

Category
Auto
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Oct. 1, 2018
Latest Funding
Series A
Company Size
100-400
Also Known As
Legal Name
Beijing Si Wei Zhi Lian Technology Co. Ltd
Name (Chinese)
AutoAI
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京四维智联科技有限公司
Email Address
Marketing@autoai.com
Phone Number
+86 136 9126 7752
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 2
Total Funding Amount USD 200.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Nov. 14, 2018 Series A 100.00M Baidu
Oct. 30, 2018 Angel Round 100.00M Tencent, NIO, DIdi, Advantech Capital
Announcement Date

Nov. 14, 2018

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

100.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Baidu

Announcement Date

Oct. 30, 2018

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

100.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Tencent, NIO, DIdi, Advantech Capital

UPDATES

AutoAI Received Fresh Investment from Robert Bosch Venture Capital
AUTOAI again obtained strategic investment from Robert Bosch Venture Capital GmbH after its first round of financing.

AUTOAI again obtained strategic investment from Robert Bosch Venture Capital GmbH after its first round of financing.

AutoAI Helps Always Auto to Build its First Connected Electric SUV
On Nov 29, Always Auto's first pure electric intelligent SUV U5 was launched worldwide. At the press conference, AutoAI was unveiled as a strategic partner of Always Auto Automobile, and AutoAI will help Always Auto with its connected vehicle business development in the future.

On Nov 29, Always Auto's first pure electric intelligent SUV U5 was launched worldwide. At the press conference, AutoAI was unveiled as a strategic partner of Always Auto Automobile, and AutoAI will help Always Auto with its connected vehicle business development in the future.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers