Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

BESTORE

BESTORE

BESTORE was established in Wuhan in August 2006, and grew fast in Central China and expanded throughout China in the past 12 years. By August 2018, BESTORE has about 2,100 stores covering 13 provinces with 95 cities in the Chinese market. As a leading brand for snack, BESTORE owns 12 categories covering over 90 product lines and 1,200 products, and boasts 30 million VIPs. BESTORE is reputed as “the Kingdom of Snacks” with 400 million people’s choice for it and ranks top for three consecutive years' sales.

OVERVIEW

Category
Retail
Headquarter
Wuhan, Hubei
Founded Time
Aug. 1, 2006
Latest Funding
Company Size
10000
Also Known As
Legal Name
Name (Chinese)
BESTORE
Legal Name (Chinese)
湖北良品铺子食品有限公司
Email Address
dongban@lppz.com
Phone Number
+86 27 85793003
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds
Total Funding Amount USD

UPDATES

BESTORE's Huge Risks in The Future Was Clearly Unveiled in The Company's IPO Prospectus
In the IPO prospectus, BESTORE gives the company’s statement about the potential risks, which could not only reflect the risks of the company itself, but also the risks of the industry in China.

In the IPO prospectus, BESTORE gives the company’s statement about the potential risks, which could not only reflect the risks of the company itself, but also the risks of the industry in China.

Chinese New Year is Coming, Is BESTORE’s Gift Pack Big Enough For Competition?
RESTORE employed popular Chinese celebrities to promote its Chinese New Year Gift Pack, launched a series of the tumultuous marketing campaign, are they going to win in this year's New Year Shopping Frenzy?

RESTORE employed popular Chinese celebrities to promote its Chinese New Year Gift Pack, launched a series of the tumultuous marketing campaign, are they going to win in this year's New Year Shopping Frenzy?

BESTORE Turn to Superstars for Help to Conquer Consumers in the Spring Festivals
BESTORE announced its whole new commercial cooperation with Kris WU and Dilraba Dilmurat in 2019. TV commercials and billboards start to appear, trying to occupy consumers' minds before the Spring Festival.

BESTORE announced its whole new commercial cooperation with Kris WU and Dilraba Dilmurat in 2019. TV commercials and billboards start to appear, trying to occupy consumers' minds before the Spring Festival.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers