Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Iluvatar CoreX

Iluvatar CoreX

Iluvatar CoreX (Nanjing Iluvatar InfoTech Co., Ltd. -- formerly Nanjing Iluvatar Information Technology Co., Ltd. and Yuyao Iluvatar Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.) is a high-tech innovation enterprise jointly founded by computer technology experts from Silicon Valley and China in December 2015. It has research and development centers in Nanjing, Shanghai, Silicon Valley and Beijing. Being a startup in the AI era, Iluvatar CoreX aims at the biggest common divisor market for high-performance computing represented by AI. Drawing together its own advantages and focusing on building high-end/cloud computing chips and basic computing software, Illuvatar CoreX is determined to resolve problems in core computing power during the AI era.

OVERVIEW

Category
High Tech, Cloud Service, AI, Microelectronics
Headquarter
Nanjing
Founded Time
Dec. 1, 2015
Founder
Li Yunpeng
Latest Funding
Series B
Company Size
250+
Also Known As
天数智芯, Tianshu Zhixin
Legal Name
Nanjing Iluvatar InfoTech Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Iluvatar CoreX
Legal Name (Chinese)
南京天数智芯科技有限公司
Email Address
business@iluvatar.ai
Phone Number
+86 25 5260 0691
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Sep. 19, 2019 Series B 0.00 Princeville Capital, Centurium Capital, Bangsheng Equity Capital, Shanghai Electric Group
May. 22, 2019 Series B 0.00 Centurium Capital, UCAR Industry Fund
May. 4, 2017 Series A 0.00 Cypress House
Announcement Date

Sep. 19, 2019

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Princeville Capital, Centurium Capital, Bangsheng Equity Capital, Shanghai Electric Group

Announcement Date

May. 22, 2019

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Centurium Capital, UCAR Industry Fund

Announcement Date

May. 4, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Cypress House

UPDATES

READ MORE

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 70,000 of your peers