Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

ThinkForce

ThinkForce

ThinkForce is a smart chip developer dedicated to building artificial intelligence hardware platforms that provide a one-stop industry application solution.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Feb. 1, 2017
Latest Funding
Series A
Company Size
30-50
Also Known As
ThinkForce熠知电子科技
Legal Name
Shanghai Yuzhi Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
ThinkForce
Legal Name (Chinese)
上海熠知电子科技有限公司
Email Address
Hr_Admin@think-force.com
Phone Number
+86 021 614 39123
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 1
Total Funding Amount USD 65.42M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 14, 2017 Series A 65.42M Yitu Tech, Sequoia Capital, Hillhouse Capital, YF Capital
Announcement Date

Dec. 14, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

65.42M

Lead Investor(s)

Yitu Tech, Sequoia Capital, Hillhouse Capital, YF Capital

UPDATES

ThinkForce Born with China Chip Industry Booms
The unmatched sizes of demand and supply restrain China’s AI development at some degree. To even the gap formed from low-level self-supply of chips, Made in China 2050 set goals: in 2020, IC self-supply rate should reach 40%.

The unmatched sizes of demand and supply restrain China’s AI development at some degree. To even the gap formed from low-level self-supply of chips, Made in China 2050 set goals: in 2020, IC self-supply rate should reach 40%.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers