Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

VoxelCloud

VoxelCloud

VoxelCloud provides automated medical image analysis services and diagnosis assistance based on AI and cloud computing technologies.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
California, United States
Founded Time
Mar. 1, 2016
Latest Funding
pre-B
Company Size
11-50
Also Known As
体素科技,VoxelCloud
Legal Name
VoxelCloud Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
VoxelCloud
Legal Name (Chinese)
苏州体素信息科技有限公司
Email Address
info@voxelcloud.io
Phone Number
+86 21 6733 7382
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 28.50M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Sep. 28, 2017 pre-B 15.00M United Capital Partners, Tecent Holdings,Sequoia Capital China
May. 8, 2017 Series A 8.00M Sequoia Capital China,United Capital Partners
Sep. 26, 2016 Angel Round 5.50M Sequoia Capital China
Announcement Date

Sep. 28, 2017

Funding Round

pre-B

Funding Raised

15.00M

Lead Investor(s)

United Capital Partners, Tecent Holdings,Sequoia Capital China

Announcement Date

May. 8, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

8.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital China,United Capital Partners

Announcement Date

Sep. 26, 2016

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

5.50M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital China

UPDATES

Linking Med Gets Class III, Paving the way for Monetization for Hi-tech Medical Startups
A Beijing-based medical cloud provider, Linking Med, has obtained a Class III type license from China’s regulatory bureau for its cloud product, AiContour.

A Beijing-based medical cloud provider, Linking Med, has obtained a Class III type license from China’s regulatory bureau for its cloud product, AiContour.

VoxelCloud's New Achievement in AI Medical Competition
Retina, the VoxelCloud’s product for medical image assisted diagnosis for ophthalmic diseases, got 499 points in the Chinese Medical Innovation & Artificial Intelligence Competition.

Retina, the VoxelCloud’s product for medical image assisted diagnosis for ophthalmic diseases, got 499 points in the Chinese Medical Innovation & Artificial Intelligence Competition.

Chinese Artificial Intelligence Based Medical Imaging Solution Provider VoxelCloud is Coming, following IBM
People will never trust an AI over a human doctor. Not if the AI is going to give a more accurate, reliable and efficient answer. But VoxelCloud is not going to substitute a doctor, the company just want to assistant doctors to handle the influx of medical images.

People will never trust an AI over a human doctor. Not if the AI is going to give a more accurate, reliable and efficient answer. But VoxelCloud is not going to substitute a doctor, the company just want to assistant doctors to handle the influx of medical images.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers