Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

XGIMI

XGIMI

XGimi is a developer and manufacturer of multi-functional projectors.

OVERVIEW

Category
High Tech
Headquarter
Chengdu,China
Founded Time
Nov. 1, 2013
Founder
Aaron Liao, Apoll Zhong, Lori Yin, Shuai Liu, Steven Xiao
Latest Funding
Strategic Investment
Company Size
-
Also Known As
极米科技
Legal Name
XGimi
Name (Chinese)
XGIMI
Legal Name (Chinese)
成都极米科技股份有限公司
Email Address
business@xgimi.com
Phone Number
-
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 6
Total Funding Amount USD 221.99M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Mar. 1, 2018 Strategic Investment 85.45M Baidu, Matrix Partners China,Sichuan Culture Industry Fund, Sailing Capital, Bojiang Capital
Nov. 1, 2017 Series C 0.00 Baidu
Apr. 1, 2016 Strategic Investment 8.54M ZHONGNAN RED CULTURAL
Jun. 1, 2015 pre-B 114.00M Mango TV
Aug. 1, 2014 Series A 14.00M -
Announcement Date

Mar. 1, 2018

Funding Round

Strategic Investment

Funding Raised

85.45M

Lead Investor(s)

Baidu, Matrix Partners China,Sichuan Culture Industry Fund, Sailing Capital, Bojiang Capital

Announcement Date

Nov. 1, 2017

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Baidu

Announcement Date

Apr. 1, 2016

Funding Round

Strategic Investment

Funding Raised

8.54M

Lead Investor(s)

ZHONGNAN RED CULTURAL

Announcement Date

Jun. 1, 2015

Funding Round

pre-B

Funding Raised

114.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Mango TV

Announcement Date

Aug. 1, 2014

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

14.00M

Lead Investor(s)

-

UPDATES

Screenless TV Supplier XGIMI Launches New 4K Products
For home electronics, user experience is always the top priority.

For home electronics, user experience is always the top priority.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers