Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

4Paradigm

4Paradigm

4Paradigm’s flagship product – the AI Prophet – is an AI development platform that enables enterprises to effortlessly build their own AI applications, and thereby significantly increase their operation’s efficiency.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Beijing
Founded Time
Sep. 1, 2014
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
600
Also Known As
Legal Name
Name (Chinese)
4Paradigm
Legal Name (Chinese)
深圳市前海第四范式数据技术有限公司
Email Address
contact@4paradigm.com
Phone Number
+86 10 82780800
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 5
Total Funding Amount USD 159.50M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 19, 2018 Series C 145.00M Sequoia Capital, China Reform Capital, Tus Holdings, Baoli Capital, Three Gorges Capital Holdings, CITIC, ABC, BoCom
Jan. 27, 2018 Series B+ 1.00M ICBC, CCB, BOC
Dec. 19, 2017 Series B 8.00M Genesis Capital, Zhongwei Capital, Guangkongzhongying Capital, Sequoia Capital China, Lingfeng Capital, Dreamfly Capital
Nov. 28, 2016 Series A 5.00M Sinovation Ventures, Fengshion Capital, Sequoia Capital China
Oct. 16, 2015 Angel Round 500.00K Sequoia Capital China
Announcement Date

Dec. 19, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

145.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital, China Reform Capital, Tus Holdings, Baoli Capital, Three Gorges Capital Holdings, CITIC, ABC, BoCom

Announcement Date

Jan. 27, 2018

Funding Round

Series B+

Funding Raised

1.00M

Lead Investor(s)

ICBC, CCB, BOC

Announcement Date

Dec. 19, 2017

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

8.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Genesis Capital, Zhongwei Capital, Guangkongzhongying Capital, Sequoia Capital China, Lingfeng Capital, Dreamfly Capital

Announcement Date

Nov. 28, 2016

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

5.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Sinovation Ventures, Fengshion Capital, Sequoia Capital China

Announcement Date

Oct. 16, 2015

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

500.00K

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital China

UPDATES

4Paradigm Joins the Beijing Haidian City Brain Project
The 4Paradigm has completed more than 2000 AI landing cases, dealing with problems in financial, medical, governmental, energy, retail, media sectors and so on.

The 4Paradigm has completed more than 2000 AI landing cases, dealing with problems in financial, medical, governmental, energy, retail, media sectors and so on.

We Define AI - 4Paradigm Founder, DAI Wenyuan
Founded in early 2015, 4Paradigm is one of the world’s leading AI technology and service providers for industrial applications. 4Paradigm’s flagship product – the AI Prophet – is an AI development platform that enables enterprises to effortlessly build their own AI applications, and thereby significantly increase their operation’s efficiency.

Founded in early 2015, 4Paradigm is one of the world’s leading AI technology and service providers for industrial applications. 4Paradigm’s flagship product – the AI Prophet – is an AI development platform that enables enterprises to effortlessly build their own AI applications, and thereby significantly increase their operation’s efficiency.

4Paradigm Obtained Its Series C Funding of Over CNY 1 billion, Valued at USD 1.2 Billion
According to jiqizhixin.com, 4Paradigm has closed its Series C funding with an amount of CNY 1 billion. The new round has also made 4Paradigm the only startup with a joint investment of all "five major banks" in China.

According to jiqizhixin.com, 4Paradigm has closed its Series C funding with an amount of CNY 1 billion. The new round has also made 4Paradigm the only startup with a joint investment of all "five major banks" in China.

One Way Dream, One Way Survival, The Moon and Sixpence Question for 4Paradigm
DAI Wenyuan, the founder of 4Paradigm, has a great prospect of "making AI for everyone". Whether he could make it come true or not remains a question.

DAI Wenyuan, the founder of 4Paradigm, has a great prospect of "making AI for everyone". Whether he could make it come true or not remains a question.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers